document.write('
Register | Class | Description | Days | Times | Ages | Instructors | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Register | Acro A | Perfect for those looking to grow their acro abilities! In this class, we will be working on forward and backward roll variations, cartwheels, round-offs, bridges, inside outs, splits, leg-holds and basic partner work. No prior experience required. | Wed | 5:00pm-5:30pm | 5 - 9 | Bailey L. | 2023-2024 |
Register | Acro B | This class requires the student to already have basic acro abilities. Students in Acro B should already be able to complete the following skills independently: cartwheels, forward and backward rolls to standing, bridge, partial splits, and basic leg-holds. And should be willing to attempt the following skills with assistance: one-handed cartwheels, cartwheels to the floor, elbow stands, chest stands, headstands, partner work, front limbers, front walkovers, backbend kickovers, back walkovers and partner work. | Tue | 5:00pm-5:30pm | 8 & up | Ginny Burt | 2023-2024 |
Register | Acro C | Students in Acro C should already be able to complete the following skills independently: forward and backward rolls to standing, cartwheels on both sides, cartwheels to the floor, backbend from standing, stand-up from backbend, splits, and leg extensions. | Wed | 5:45pm-6:30pm | 11 & up | Bailey L. | 2023-2024 |
Register | Acro D | Students in acro D should already be able to complete the following skills independently: forward and backward rolls to standing, cartwheels on both sides, cartwheels to the floor, backbend from standing, stand-up from backbend, full splits, and leg extensions. By Recommendation Only. | Wed | 6:30pm-7:15pm | 13 & up | Bailey L. | 2023-2024 |
Register | Adult Barre | Wed | 7:00pm-7:45pm | 18 & up | Lisa S. | 2023-2024 | |
Register | Adult Tap | Wed | 7:45pm-8:30pm | 18 & up | Cari K. | 2023-2024 | |
Register | Sub Jr Ballet | Tue | 5:00pm-5:45pm | Jenna Durham | 2023-2024 | ||
Register | Pre-Ballet | Mon | 6:00pm-6:30pm | 4.92 - 7 | Chevis F. | 2023-2024 | |
Register | Pre-Ballet | Tue | 4:00pm-4:30pm | 4.92 - 7 | Bailey L. | 2023-2024 | |
Register | Ballet 1 | Wed | 5:30pm-6:00pm | 5 - 9 | Lisa S. | 2023-2024 | |
Register | Ballet 1 | Mon | 4:30pm-5:00pm | 5 - 9 | Kam Jordan | 2023-2024 | |
Register | Ballet 2 | Mon | 5:00pm-5:30pm | 7 - 10 | Kam Jordan | 2023-2024 | |
Register | Ballet 2 | Tue | 4:00pm-4:30pm | 7 - 10 | Carrie E. | 2023-2024 | |
Register | Ballet 3 | Wed | 5:15pm-6:00pm | 7 - 11 | Chevis F. | 2023-2024 | |
Register | Jr Ballet Technique | Mon | 6:30pm-7:15pm | 8 - 12 | Kam Jordan | 2023-2024 | |
Register | Pointe Prep | By Recommendation Only. Requires a Ballet class along with. | Wed | 7:15pm-8:00pm | 10 - 15 | Karlyn McLeod | 2023-2024 |
Waitlist | Teen Ballet | Mon | 7:00pm-7:45pm | 11 - 17 | Chevis F. | 2023-2024 | |
Register | Int Ballet Technique | Tue | 5:15pm-6:15pm | 12 & up | Rachel Mooney,Blair Kirkland | 2023-2024 | |
Register | Int/Sr Pointe-Variations | By Recommendation Only. | Mon | 7:15pm-8:00pm | 12 & up | Kam Jordan | 2023-2024 |
Register | Sr Technique | Mon | 5:30pm-6:30pm | 14 & up | Kam Jordan | 2023-2024 | |
Register | Elem Lyrical | (Requires a Ballet Class Along with) | Tue | 5:30pm-6:00pm | Ginny Burt | 2023-2024 | |
Register | Jr Cont/Lyrical | (Requires a Ballet Class Along with) | Mon | 4:15pm-5:00pm | 10 - 13 | Cari K. | 2023-2024 |
Register | Int Cont/Lyrical | (Requires a Ballet Class Along with) | Mon | 5:00pm-5:45pm | 12 - 16 | Raquel McDonough | 2023-2024 |
Register | Sr Cont/Lyrical | (Requires a Ballet Class Along with) | Mon | 8:00pm-8:45pm | 14 & up | Raquel McDonough | 2023-2024 |
Register | Jr Hip Hop | Tue | 5:45pm-6:30pm | 8 - 11.92 | Jenna Durham | 2023-2024 | |
Register | Int/Sr Hip Hop | Tue | 7:15pm-8:00pm | 12 & up | Jenna Durham | 2023-2024 | |
Register | Teen Jazz | Mon | 7:45pm-8:15pm | Chevis F. | 2023-2024 | ||
Waitlist | Elem Jazz | Wed | 6:00pm-6:30pm | 5 - 9 | Chevis F. | 2023-2024 | |
Register | Elem Jazz | Mon | 5:00pm-5:30pm | 5 - 9 | Carrie E. | 2023-2024 | |
Register | Jr Jazz | Junior Jazz | Mon | 5:45pm-6:30pm | 8 - 12 | Raquel McDonough | 2023-2024 |
Register | Sub Jr Jazz | Tue | 6:30pm-7:15pm | 8 - 10.92 | Lisa S. | 2023-2024 | |
Register | Sub Jr Jazz | Wed | 6:30pm-7:15pm | 8 - 9 | Karlyn McLeod | 2023-2024 | |
Register | Int Jazz | Mon | 4:15pm-5:00pm | 11 - 16 | Raquel McDonough | 2023-2024 | |
Register | Sr Jazz | Senior Jazz | Wed | 7:15pm-8:00pm | 14 & up | Bailey L. | 2023-2024 |
Register | Comp Class B (Int/Sr) | Competition Class - Required for all Int/Sr Competition Dancers. | Tue | 6:15pm-7:15pm | Ginny Burt,Jenna Durham | 2023-2024 | |
Register | Int Combo Class | Tue | 4:30pm-5:15pm | Rachel Mooney,Blair Kirkland | 2023-2024 | ||
Register | Sr Combo Class | Tue | 8:00pm-8:45pm | Rachel Mooney | 2023-2024 | ||
Register | Jr Turns & Jumps | Requires Ballet along with | Wed | 4:15pm-5:00pm | 9 - 12 | Cari K. | 2023-2024 |
Register | Comp Class A (Jr) | Competition Class - Required for all Jr (5th/6th grade) Competition Dancers | Tue | 6:30pm-7:15pm | 10 & up | Rachel Mooney,Blair Kirkland | 2023-2024 |
Register | Creative Movement | Mon | 5:30pm-6:00pm | 2.83 - 5 | Carrie E. | 2023-2024 | |
Register | Creative Movement | Tue | 6:00pm-6:30pm | 2.83 - 5 | Lisa S. | 2023-2024 | |
Register | Creative Movement | Preschool Ballet/Tap Combo | Tue | 4:00pm-4:30pm | 2.83 - 5 | Ginny Burt | 2023-2024 |
Register | Creative Movement | Preschool Ballet/Tap Combo | Wed | 6:00pm-6:30pm | 2.83 - 5 | Karlyn McLeod | 2023-2024 |
Register | Tap 4/5 | Tue | 4:30pm-5:00pm | Bailey L. | 2023-2024 | ||
Register | Tap 2 | Tue | 4:30pm-5:00pm | 4.92 - 7 | Ginny Burt | 2023-2024 | |
Register | Tap 2 | Mon | 6:30pm-7:00pm | 4.92 - 7 | Raquel McDonough | 2023-2024 | |
Register | Tap 3 | Mon | 4:00pm-4:30pm | 5 - 9 | Carrie E. | 2023-2024 | |
Register | Tap 3 | Wed | 6:30pm-7:00pm | 5 - 9 | Lisa S. | 2023-2024 | |
Register | Older Beginner Tap | Mon | 7:15pm-7:45pm | 9 & up | Raquel McDonough | 2023-2024 | |
Register | Sub Jr Tap | Wed | 4:15pm-5:00pm | 9 - 12 | Bailey L. | 2023-2024 | |
Register | Jr Tap | Junior Tap | Tue | 7:15pm-8:00pm | 10 - 14 | Lisa S. | 2023-2024 |
Register | Int Tap | Wed | 4:15pm-5:00pm | 11 - 15 | Lisa S. | 2023-2024 | |
Register | Sr Tap | Mon | 6:30pm-7:15pm | 14 & up | Cari K. | 2023-2024 | |
Register | Jr Theatrical | Requires ballet or jazz with. | Wed | 5:00pm-5:45pm | 8 - 12 | Karlyn McLeod | 2023-2024 |
Register | Int/Sr Theatrical | Wed | 8:00pm-8:45pm | 14 & up | Lisa S. | 2023-2024 |