Register Class Description Days Times Ages Openings Instructors Class Starts Class Ends Session Tuition
Register Youth Acro 1/2/3 Th 4:15-5:15 6-11 y.o Thu 4:15pm-5:15pm 6 - 11 4 Alexandra Poulis 08/26/2019 06/15/2020 2019-2020 55.00
Register Mixed Intermediate Acro Th 6:30-7:30* 9+ *Permission Required Thu 6:30pm-7:30pm 8.5 - 18 7 Sammy Morales 08/26/2019 06/15/2020 2019-2020 55.00
Register Adult Beginner Ballet W 7:45-8:45 Session 4 5-week session 1/8-2/5 Wed 7:45pm-8:45pm   8 Debs Grammatic 01/08/2020 02/05/2020 2019-2020 70.00
Register Adult Beginner Ballet W 7:45-8:45 Session 5 5-week session 2/12-3/18 (no class 2/26) Wed 7:45pm-8:45pm   8 Debs Grammatic 02/12/2020 03/18/2020 2019-2020 70.00
Register Adult Beginner Ballet W 7:45-8:45 Session 6 5-week session 3/25-4/22 Wed 7:45pm-8:45pm   8 Debs Grammatic 03/25/2020 04/22/2020 2019-2020 70.00
Register Adult Beginner Ballet W 7:45-8:45 Session 7 5-week session 5/6-6/3 Wed 7:45pm-8:45pm   8 Debs Grammatic 05/06/2020 06/03/2020 2019-2020 70.00
Register Adult Intermediate Tap T 8:00-8:45 Session 4 5-week session 1/7-2/4 Tue 8:00pm-8:45pm   8 Heidi Mitrushi 01/07/2020 02/04/2020 2019-2020 70.00
Register Adult Intermediate Tap T 8:00-8:45 Session 5 5-week session 2/11-3/17 (no class 2/25) Tue 8:00pm-8:45pm   8 Heidi Mitrushi 02/11/2020 03/17/2020 2019-2020 70.00
Register Adult Intermediate Tap T 8:00-8:45 Session 6 5-week session 3/24-4/21 Tue 8:00pm-8:45pm   8 Heidi Mitrushi 03/24/2020 04/21/2020 2019-2020 70.00
Register Adult Intermediate Tap T 8:00-8:45 Session 7 5-week session 5/5-6/2 Tue 8:00pm-8:45pm   8 Heidi Mitrushi 05/05/2020 06/02/2020 2019-2020 70.00
Register Adult Jazz/Modern M 7:00-8:00 Session 3 4-week session 11/18-12/16 (no class 12/2) Mon 7:00pm-8:00pm   10 Sammy Morales 11/18/2019 12/16/2019 2019-2020 56.00
Register Adult Jazz/Modern M 7:00-8:00 Session 4 5-week session 1/6-2/3 Mon 7:00pm-8:00pm   12 Sammy Morales 01/06/2020 02/03/2020 2019-2020 70.00
Register Adult Jazz/Modern M 7:00-8:00 Session 5 5-week session 2/10-3/16 (no class 2/24) Mon 7:00pm-8:00pm   12 Sammy Morales 02/10/2020 03/16/2020 2019-2020 70.00
Register Adult Jazz/Modern M 7:00-8:00 Session 6 5-week session 3/23-4/20 (no class) Mon 7:00pm-8:00pm   12 Sammy Morales 03/23/2020 04/20/2020 2019-2020 70.00
Register Adult Jazz/Modern M 7:00-8:00 Session 7 5-week session 5/4-6/8 (no class 5/18) Mon 7:00pm-8:00pm   12 Sammy Morales 05/04/2020 06/08/2020 2019-2020 70.00
Register Adult Beginner Tap M 6:30-7:15 pm Session 3 4-week session 11/18-12/16 (no class 12/2) Mon 6:30pm-7:15pm 18 & up 10 Cassie Stover 11/18/2019 12/16/2019 2019-2020 56.00
Register Adult Beginner Tap M 6:30-7:15 pm Session 4 5-week session 1/6-2/3 Mon 6:30pm-7:15pm 18 & up 6 Cassie Stover 01/06/2020 02/03/2020 2019-2020 70.00
Register Adult Beginner Tap M 6:30-7:15 pm Session 5 5-week session 2/10-3/16 (no class 2/24) Mon 6:30pm-7:15pm 18 & up 10 Cassie Stover 02/10/2020 03/16/2020 2019-2020 70.00
Register Adult Beginner Tap M 6:30-7:15 pm Session 6 5-week session 3/23-4/20 Mon 6:30pm-7:15pm 18 & up 10 Cassie Stover 03/23/2020 04/20/2020 2019-2020 70.00
Register Adult Beginner Tap M 6:30-7:15 pm Session 7 5-week session 5/4-6/8 (no class 5/18) Mon 6:30pm-7:15pm 18 & up 10 Cassie Stover 05/04/2020 06/08/2020 2019-2020 70.00
Waitlist Adult Beginner Aerial W 7:45-8:45 pm Session 3 4-week session 11/20-12/18 (no class 11/27) (4 classes) Wed 7:45pm-8:45pm   0 Alexandra Poulis 11/20/2019 12/18/2019 2019-2020 92.00
Register Adult Beginner Aerial W 7:45-8:45 pm Session 4 5-week session 1/8-2/5 Wed 7:45pm-8:45pm   5 Alexandra Poulis 01/08/2020 02/05/2020 2019-2020 115.00
Register Adult Beginner Aerial W 7:45-8:45 pm Session 5 5-week session 2/12-3/18 Wed 7:45pm-8:45pm   6 Alexandra Poulis 02/12/2020 03/18/2020 2019-2020 115.00
Register Adult Beginner Aerial W 7:45-8:45 pm Session 6 5-week session 3/25-4/22 Wed 7:45pm-8:45pm   6 Alexandra Poulis 03/25/2020 04/22/2020 2019-2020 115.00
Register Adult Beginner Aerial W 7:45-8:45 pm Session 7 5-week session 5/6-6/3 Wed 7:45pm-8:45pm   6 Alexandra Poulis 05/06/2020 06/03/2020 2019-2020 115.00
Register Adult Intermediate Aerial* T 8:00-9:00 pm Session 4 5-week session 1/7-2/4 *permission required Tue 8:00pm-9:00pm   2 Alexandra Poulis 01/07/2020 02/04/2020 2019-2020 115.00
Register Adult Intermediate Aerial* T 8:00-9:00 pm Session 5 5-week session 2/11-3/17 (no class 2/25) *permission required Tue 8:00pm-9:00pm   5 Alexandra Poulis 02/11/2020 03/17/2020 2019-2020 115.00
Register Adult Intermediate Aerial* T 8:00-9:00 pm Session 6 5-week session 3/24-4/21 *permission required Tue 8:00pm-9:00pm   6 Alexandra Poulis 03/24/2020 04/21/2020 2019-2020 115.00
Register Adult Intermediate Aerial* T 8:00-9:00 pm Session 7 5-week session 5/5-6/2 *permission required Tue 8:00pm-9:00pm   7 Alexandra Poulis 05/05/2020 06/02/2020 2019-2020 115.00
Register Youth Aerial 1/2 S 9:00-10:00 7-12 y.o. Sat 9:00am-10:00am 7 - 12 2 Alexandra Poulis 08/26/2019 06/15/2020 2019-2020 85.00
Register Youth Aerial 1/2 W 4:15-5:15 7-12 y.o. Wed 4:15pm-5:15pm 7 - 12 1 Alexandra Poulis 08/26/2019 06/15/2020 2019-2020 85.00
Waitlist Youth Aerial 2/3 T 4:00-5:00 7-12 y.o. Tue 4:00pm-5:00pm 7 - 12 0 Alexandra Poulis 08/26/2019 06/15/2020 2019-2020 85.00
Register Youth Aerial 3/4* S 11:00-12:00 10-13 y.o. *permission required Sat 11:00am-12:00pm 10 - 13 3 Alexandra Poulis 08/26/2019 06/15/2020 2019-2020 85.00
Register Teen Aerial 1/2 T 5:00-6:00 12+ Tue 5:00pm-6:00pm 12 - 18 3 Alexandra Poulis 08/26/2019 06/15/2020 2019-2020 85.00
Waitlist Teen Aerial 3* T 7:00-8:00 13+ *permission required Tue 7:00pm-8:00pm 12 - 18 0 Alexandra Poulis 08/26/2019 06/15/2020 2019-2020 85.00
Register Teen Aerial 3/4/5* S 10:00-11:00 13+ *permission required Sat 10:00am-11:00am 13 - 18 2 Alexandra Poulis 08/26/2019 06/15/2020 2019-2020 85.00
Register Teen Aerial 4/5* T 6:00-7:00 13+ *permission required Tue 6:00pm-7:00pm 13 - 18 2 Alexandra Poulis 08/26/2019 06/15/2020 2019-2020 85.00
Waitlist Youth Ballet ABT Primary W 4:30-5:30 7-10 y.o. Wed 4:30pm-5:30pm 6.5 - 10 0 Debs Grammatic 08/26/2019 06/15/2020 2019-2020 55.00
Waitlist Youth Ballet ABT Primary/ABT 1 Th 5:30-6:30 7-10 y.o. Thu 5:30pm-6:30pm 6.5 - 10 0 Sammy Morales 08/26/2019 06/15/2020 2019-2020 55.00
Register Youth Ballet ABT 1/2 W 5:30-6:30 7-10 y.o. Wed 5:30pm-6:30pm 8 - 10 6 Sammy Morales 08/26/2019 06/15/2020 2019-2020 55.00
Register Youth Ballet ABT 2 T 4:45-5:45 9-12 y.o. Tue 4:45pm-5:45pm 8 - 12 7 Jacqui Young 08/26/2019 06/15/2020 2019-2020 55.00
Register Pre-Pointe S 1:00-1:45 11+ Sat 1:00pm-1:45pm 11 - 18 7 Jacqui Young 08/26/2019 06/15/2020 2019-2020 45.00
Register Teen Ballet & Pre-Pointe ABT 2/3 T 6:00-7:30 11+ Tue 6:00pm-7:30pm 11 - 18 7 Jacqui Young 08/26/2019 06/15/2020 2019-2020 75.00
Register Teen Ballet ABT 1/2 M 5:45-6:45 11+ Mon 5:45pm-6:45pm 11 - 18 7 Meghan McCoy 08/26/2019 06/15/2020 2019-2020 55.00
Register Teen Ballet ABT 2/3 Th 6:15-7:30 11+ Thu 6:15pm-7:30pm 11 - 18 5 Jacqui Young 08/26/2019 06/15/2020 2019-2020 65.00
Register Adv. Beginning Pointe* S 12:30-1:00 *Permission Required Sat 12:30pm-1:00pm 12 - 18 6 Jacqui Young 01/04/2020 06/13/2020 2019-2020 36.00
Register Int/Adv Pointe M 8:15-9:00* 12+ *Permission Required Mon 8:15pm-9:00pm 12 - 18 3 Meghan McCoy 08/26/2019 06/15/2020 2019-2020 45.00
Register Int/Adv Pointe W 7:00-7:45* 12+ *Permission Required Wed 7:00pm-7:45pm 12 - 18 1 Debs Grammatic 08/26/2019 06/15/2020 2019-2020 45.00
Register Teen Ballet ABT 3/4/5 S 11:00-12:30 Session 2 This is a technique class that will run during our Nutcracker rehearsal season and spring ballet season. The first session will run from September 7th to November 23rd. The second session will run January 4th to June 13th. Sat 11:00am-12:30pm 12 - 18 4 Jacqui Young 01/04/2020 06/13/2020 2019-2020 75.00
Register Teen Ballet ABT 4a/4b/5 M 6:45-8:15 12+ Mon 6:45pm-8:15pm 12 - 18 3 Meghan McCoy 08/26/2019 06/15/2020 2019-2020 75.00
Waitlist Teen Ballet ABT 4a/4b/5 W 5:30-7:00 12+ Wed 5:30pm-7:00pm 12 - 18 0 Debs Grammatic 08/26/2019 06/15/2020 2019-2020 75.00
Register Adult Ballroom Session III Salsa 1/8-2/5 W 7:15-8:15 Salsa 1/8-2/5 Class will be extended by 15 min on 1/8, 1/15, 1/22 and 1/29 Wed 7:15pm-8:15pm 18 - 99 12 Joyce Goldstein 01/08/2020 02/05/2020 2019-2020 75.00
Register Adult Ballroom Session IV Swing 2/12-3/25 W 7:15-8:15 Swing 2/12-3/25 Wed 7:15pm-8:15pm 18 - 99 10 Jim Mastro 02/12/2020 03/25/2020 2019-2020 75.00
Register Adult Ballroom Session V Cha-Cha 4/1-5/13 W 7:15-8:15 Cha-Cha 4/1-5/13 (no class 4/22) Wed 7:15pm-8:15pm 18 - 99 12 Joyce Goldstein 04/01/2020 05/13/2020 2019-2020 75.00
  The Young Company 2019-2020 The Young Company is our performance company from ages 7+. This is audition based or you can be asked by the choreographer. Please contact info@solecitydance.org with any questions. Auditions are Friday, 9/13 6:30-7:30. Fri 6:30pm-7:30pm 7 - 11 4 Jacqui Young,Emily George 08/26/2019 06/15/2020 2019-2020 70.00
Register Lil' Hip Hoppers (5-8 y.o.) F 5:00-5:45 5-8 y.o. Fri 5:00pm-5:45pm 5 - 8 7 Danielle Coombs 08/26/2019 06/15/2020 2019-2020 45.00
Register Youth Hip Hop 1 M 5:15-6:00 7-10 y.o. Mon 5:15pm-6:00pm 7 - 10 5 Danielle Coombs 08/26/2019 06/15/2020 2019-2020 45.00
Register Youth Hip Hop 1/2 S 11:45-12:30 7-10 y.o. Sat 11:45am-12:30pm 7 - 10 7 Emily George 08/26/2019 06/15/2020 2019-2020 45.00
Register Youth Hip Hop 2/3 M 6:00-6:45 7-10 y.o. Mon 6:00pm-6:45pm 7 - 10 6 Danielle Coombs 08/26/2019 06/15/2020 2019-2020 45.00
  Teen Hip Hop 1/2/3 M 7:30-8:15 Currently not running. Inquire if interested. 11+ Mon 7:30pm-8:15pm 11 - 18 10 Danielle Coombs 08/26/2019 06/15/2020 2019-2020 45.00
Register Teen Hip Hop 4/5/6 M 6:45-7:30 11+ Mon 6:45pm-7:30pm 11 - 18 6 Danielle Coombs 08/26/2019 06/15/2020 2019-2020 45.00
Register Youth Jazz 1 F 5:45-6:45 7-10 y.o. Fri 5:45pm-6:45pm 7 - 10 3 Danielle Coombs 08/26/2019 06/15/2020 2019-2020 55.00
  Youth Jazz 2 M 4:15-5:15 Currently not running. Inquire if interested. 7-10 y.o. Mon 4:15pm-5:15pm 7 - 10 12 Sammy Morales 08/26/2019 06/15/2020 2019-2020 55.00
Register Mixed Age Jazz 2/3 W 6:30-7:30 8-11 y.o. Wed 6:30pm-7:30pm 8 - 11 8 Sammy Morales 08/26/2019 06/15/2020 2019-2020 55.00
  Teen Jazz 1 Th 7:30-8:30 Currently not running inquire if interested 11+ Thu 7:30pm-8:30pm 11 - 18 10 Sammy Morales 08/26/2019 06/15/2020 2019-2020 55.00
Register Teen Jazz 3 T 7:30-8:45 11+ Tue 7:30pm-8:45pm 11 - 18 8 Jacqui Young 08/26/2019 06/15/2020 2019-2020 65.00
Register Teen Contemporary Jazz 4/5 W 7:45-9:00 13+ Wed 7:45pm-9:00pm 12.5 - 18 10 Sammy Morales 08/26/2019 06/15/2020 2019-2020 65.00
Register Teen Contemporary Jazz 6/7 M 5:15-6:45 13+ Mon 5:15pm-6:45pm 13 - 18 1 Sammy Morales 08/26/2019 06/15/2020 2019-2020 75.00
Register Teen Jazz 4/5/6/7 Th 4:30-6:00 13+ Thu 4:30pm-6:00pm 13 - 18 10 Jacqui Young 08/26/2019 06/15/2020 2019-2020 75.00
Register Creative Contemporary Th 4:00-5:00 6-9 y.o. Thu 4:00pm-5:00pm 6 - 9 5 Moriah Bureau 08/26/2019 06/15/2020 2019-2020 55.00
Register Youth Modern 1 T 5:30-6:30 7-10 y.o. Tue 5:30pm-6:30pm 6.5 - 10 5 Moriah Bureau 08/26/2019 06/15/2020 2019-2020 55.00
Register Youth Modern 2/3 T 6:30-7:30 8-10 y.o. Tue 6:30pm-7:30pm 7.5 - 10 3 Moriah Bureau 08/26/2019 06/15/2020 2019-2020 55.00
Register Teen Modern 1 Th 5:00-6:00 11+ Thu 5:00pm-6:00pm 11 - 18 7 Moriah Bureau 08/26/2019 06/15/2020 2019-2020 55.00
Register Teen Modern 2/3a T 7:30-8:45 11+ Tue 7:30pm-8:45pm 11 - 18 7 Moriah Bureau 08/26/2019 06/15/2020 2019-2020 65.00
Register Teen Modern 3b/4 Th 7:30-9:00 12+ Thu 7:30pm-9:00pm 12 - 18 4 Moriah Bureau 08/26/2019 06/15/2020 2019-2020 75.00
Waitlist Teen Modern 5/6/7 Th 6:00-7:30 13+ Thu 6:00pm-7:30pm 13 - 18 0 Moriah Bureau 08/26/2019 06/15/2020 2019-2020 75.00
Register Mixed Age Conditioning Th 5:15-6:15 7+ Thu 5:15pm-6:15pm 7 & up 7 Alexandra Poulis 08/26/2019 06/15/2020 2019-2020 55.00
Register Youth Tap 1 M 5:00-5:45 7-10 y.o. Mon 5:00pm-5:45pm 7 - 10 2 Cassie Stover 08/26/2019 06/15/2020 2019-2020 45.00
Register Teen Tap 1/2 T 6:00-6:45 11+ Tue 6:00pm-6:45pm 11 - 18 5 Heidi Mitrushi 08/26/2019 06/15/2020 2019-2020 45.00
Register Teen Tap 3/4 T 5:15-6:00 12+ Tue 5:15pm-6:00pm 12 - 18 6 Heidi Mitrushi 08/26/2019 06/15/2020 2019-2020 45.00
Register Teen Tap 5/6/7 T 7:00-8:00 13+ Tue 7:00pm-8:00pm 13 - 18 2 Heidi Mitrushi 08/26/2019 06/15/2020 2019-2020 55.00
Register Mommy & Me (Dad's, too!) (18 mos-2 y.o.) W 9:00-9:30 18 mos. to 2 y.o. Wed 9:00am-9:30am 1.5 - 2 3 Moriah Bureau 08/26/2019 06/15/2020 2019-2020 36.00
Register Mommy & Me (Dads, too!) (18 most-2y.o.) S 8:30-9:00 Creative dance for toddlers ages 18mos-2yrs. Sat 8:30am-9:00am 1.5 - 2 9 Emily George 08/26/2019 06/15/2020 2019-2020 36.00
Register Dance Explore 1 (3-4 y.o.) W 10:30-11:15 New 3 & 4 y.o. Wed 10:30am-11:15am 2.67 - 4 7 Moriah Bureau 08/26/2019 06/15/2020 2019-2020 45.00
Register Dance Explore 1 (3-4 y.o.) S 9:00-9:45 New 3 & 4 y.o. Sat 9:00am-9:45am 2.75 - 4 6 Emily George 08/26/2019 06/15/2020 2019-2020 45.00
Register Dance Explore 1 (3-4 y.o.) T 9:30-10:15 New 3 & 4 y.o. Tue 9:30am-10:15am 2.75 - 4 8 Sammy Morales 08/26/2019 06/15/2020 2019-2020 45.00
Register Dance Explore 1/2 (3-4 y.o.) M 4:15-5:00 Experienced 3 y.o. & New 4 y.o. Mon 4:15pm-5:00pm 3 - 4 4 Cassie Stover 08/26/2019 06/15/2020 2019-2020 45.00
Register Dance Explore 2 (4-5 y.o.) S 9:45-10:45 Experienced 4 y.o. & New 5 y.o. Sat 9:45am-10:45am 4 - 5 4 Emily George 08/26/2019 06/15/2020 2019-2020 55.00
Register Dance Explore 2 (4-5 y.o.) T 10:15-11:15 Experienced 4 y.o. & New 5 y.o. Tue 10:15am-11:15am 4 - 5 8 Sammy Morales 08/26/2019 06/15/2020 2019-2020 55.00
Register Dance Works 1 (5-6 y.o.) T 4:30-5:30 Experienced 5 y.o. & New 6 y.o. Tue 4:30pm-5:30pm 4.5 - 6 4 Moriah Bureau 08/26/2019 06/15/2020 2019-2020 55.00
Register Dance Works 2 (6 y.o.) W 4:30-5:30 6 y.o. Wed 4:30pm-5:30pm 4.75 - 6 6 Sammy Morales 08/26/2019 06/15/2020 2019-2020 55.00
Register Dance Works 1/2 (5-6 y.o.) S 10:45-11:45 Experienced 5 y.o. & New 6 y.o. Sat 10:45am-11:45am 5 - 6 9 Emily George 08/26/2019 06/15/2020 2019-2020 55.00