Register Class Days Times Ages Instructors Class Starts Class Ends Tuition
Register Beginning Ukulele Mon 9:30am-10:50am 6 & up Jared Meeker 09/14/2020 01/18/2021 295.00
Register French through Conversations with Songs & Projects Mon 9:30am-10:50am 9 - 12 Chloe Levaillant 09/14/2020 01/18/2021 295.00
Register Introduction to Photo Composition & Phone Photography Mon 9:30am-10:50am 10 & up Michael Marchesan 09/14/2020 01/18/2021 295.00
Register Math Discoveries (Decimals, % and Fractions) - level 4 Math - ability-based Mon 9:30am-10:50am   Chase Harding 09/14/2020 01/18/2021 295.00
Register Math Discoveries (Integers & Pre-Algebra) - level 5 Math - ability-based Mon 9:30am-10:50am   Kirk Watanabe 09/14/2020 01/18/2021 295.00
Register Math Discoveries (Multiplication & division) - level 3 Math - ability-based Mon 9:30am-10:50am   Mackenzie Bradford 09/14/2020 01/18/2021 295.00
Register Middle School Science Overview Mon 9:30am-11:00am 11 - 14 Brooklyne Coulter 09/14/2020 01/18/2021 295.00
Register Mindfulness, Nature & Community with Stories - Exploring our Planet -Project-based Unit Study Mon 9:30am-10:50am 5 - 8 Gabriela Viramontes 09/14/2020 01/18/2021 295.00
Register Upper Elementary Literature Arts with Moving Beyond the Page Mon 9:30am-10:50am 9 - 12 Erika F 09/14/2020 01/18/2021 295.00
Register Upper Elementary Science with games - Biology, Earth Science & Astronomy in Fall/Physics & Chemistry Mon 9:30am-10:50am 9 - 12 Autumn Galli 09/14/2020 01/18/2021 295.00
Register Biomes, Adaptation and Classifications, with a Special Study of Insects Mon 10:00am-11:00am 6 - 8 Quest in Science 09/14/2020 01/18/2021 295.00
Register From Ten to Zen Yoga & Meditation Mon 10:00am-11:00am 5 - 9 Alicia Danielle 09/14/2020 01/18/2021 225.00
Register Beginning Guitar Mon 11:00am-12:20pm 8 & up Jared Meeker 09/14/2020 01/18/2021 295.00
Register Comic Book class Mon 11:00am-12:20pm 13 & up Michael Zittel 09/14/2020 01/18/2021 295.00
Register Digital Art & Design through Adobe Illustrator Mon 11:00am-12:20pm 9 & up Chase Harding 09/14/2020 01/18/2021 295.00
Register Engineering & Applied Mathematics Projects Mon 11:00am-12:20pm 9 - 12 Michael Marchesan 09/14/2020 01/18/2021 295.00
Register Fast n Fit PE Mon 11:00am-12:00pm 5 - 8 Coach Aaron 09/14/2020 01/18/2021 225.00
Register French conversations through stories, songs & projects Mon 11:00am-12:20pm 5 - 8 Chloe Levaillant 09/14/2020 01/18/2021 295.00
Register Growth Mindset Mon 11:00am-12:20pm 10 & up Erika F 09/14/2020 01/18/2021 295.00
Register High School Algebra 2 - part 1 of 2 Mon 11:00am-12:20pm 13 & up Kirk Watanabe 09/14/2020 01/18/2021 295.00
Register IEW History-based Writing - US History theme - part 2 - new material Mon 11:00am-12:20pm 8 - 11 Terri Stair 09/14/2020 01/18/2021 295.00
Register Language Arts, Social Studies & Science through Stories Mon 11:00am-12:00pm 7 - 9 Gabriela Viramontes 09/14/2020 01/18/2021 295.00
Register Latin American Literature (taught in Spanish - for native & fluent speakers)) Mon 11:00am-12:00pm 14 & up Noel Rodriguez 09/14/2020 01/18/2021 225.00
Register Life from Cells to Systems Mon 11:00am-12:20pm 9 & up Quest in Science 09/14/2020 01/18/2021 325.00
Register Poetry & Short Stories with Cursive Writing & Calligraphy Mon 11:00am-12:20pm 8 & up Autumn Galli 09/14/2020 01/18/2021 295.00
Register Science & Math through Art Adventures and Stories Mon 11:00am-12:20pm 5 - 8 Mackenzie Bradford 09/14/2020 01/18/2021 295.00
Register Storybook Cooking Mon 11:00am-12:20pm 5 - 10 Alicia Danielle 09/14/2020 01/18/2021 325.00
Register Survival Skills through Science & Society Mon 11:00am-12:20pm 12 & up Brooklyne Coulter 09/14/2020 01/18/2021 295.00
Register American Sign Language (ASL) for teens Mon 1:00pm-2:20pm 13 & up Mackenzie Bradford 09/14/2020 01/18/2021 295.00
Register Basic computer skills, Typing, Research skills, Critical Thinking, Google Docs, Google Sheets, Googl Mon 1:00pm-2:20pm 10 & up Autumn Galli 09/14/2020 01/18/2021 295.00
Register Edifying Journeys - Social Studies class - create your own adventure Mon 1:00pm-2:00pm 9 & up Noel Rodriguez 09/14/2020 01/18/2021 225.00
Register High School - Bach to Rock - Music History & Appreciation Mon 1:00pm-2:20pm 14 & up Jared Meeker 09/14/2020 01/18/2021 295.00
Register High School Algebra 1 Mon 1:00pm-2:20pm 11 & up Kirk Watanabe 09/09/2020 01/20/2021 315.00
Register IEW History-based Writing - US History theme - part 2 - new material Mon 1:00pm-2:20pm 11 - 15 Terri Stair 09/14/2020 01/18/2021 295.00
Register Math & Logic through Games (Pre-Algebra/Algebra 1 level) Mon 1:00pm-2:20pm 11 & up Lizzie Scott 09/14/2020 01/18/2021 295.00
Register Music & Singing Mon 1:00pm-2:00pm 5 & up Chloe Levaillant 09/14/2020 01/18/2021 225.00
Register World Geography through History & Board games Mon 1:00pm-2:20pm 9 - 12 Chase Harding 09/14/2020 01/18/2021 295.00
Register American Sign Language Conversations Mon 2:30pm-3:50pm 9 & up Mackenzie Bradford 09/14/2020 01/18/2021 295.00
Register Drawing 101 Mon 2:30pm-3:50pm 11 & up Autumn Galli 09/14/2020 01/18/2021 295.00
Register Edifying Journeys - Social Studies class - create your own adventure Mon 2:30pm-3:30pm 5 - 8 Noel Rodriguez 09/14/2020 01/18/2021 225.00
Register High School Film Appreciation & Discussions Mon 2:30pm-3:50pm 13 & up Chase Harding 09/14/2020 01/18/2021 295.00
Register IEW World History-based Writing - Ancient World History theme Mon 2:30pm-3:50pm 8 - 11 Terri Stair 09/14/2020 01/18/2021 295.00
Register Kitchen Chemistry & Potion Making Mon 2:30pm-3:50pm 10 & up Chloe Levaillant 09/14/2020 01/18/2021 295.00
Register Math & Logic through Games (Algebra 1&2 & Geometry level) Mon 2:30pm-3:50pm 13 & up Lizzie Scott 09/14/2020 01/18/2021 295.00
Register Synthesis & Sound Design Mon 2:30pm-3:50pm 12 & up Jared Meeker 09/14/2020 01/18/2021 295.00
Register Edifying Journeys - Create your own adventure & Social Studies Mon 4:00pm-5:00pm 12 & up Noel Rodriguez 09/14/2020 01/18/2021 225.00
Register English 101 in the Fall, English 103 in the Spring -- college class companion courses Mon 4:00pm-5:20pm 14 & up Lizzie Scott 09/14/2020 01/18/2021 295.00
Register Knitting Hangout Mon 4:00pm-5:20pm 10 & up Elizabeth Seward 09/14/2020 01/18/2021 300.00
Register Artist & Creativity Development Tue 9:30am-10:50am 12 & up Caid Jones 09/08/2020 01/19/2021 315.00
Register Biological Anthropology prep in Fall and college course in Spring Tue 9:30am-10:50am 14 & up Erin Donovan 09/08/2020 01/19/2021 315.00
Register French through conversations, projects & songs Tue 9:30am-10:50am 5 & up Chloe Levaillant 09/08/2020 01/19/2021 315.00
Register Japanese culture and language with anime and manga - 2nd 8 weeks of the semester Tue 9:30am-10:50am 9 & up Sanae Glover 11/03/2020 01/19/2021 158.00
Register Japanese culture and language with anime and manga - first 8 weeks of the semester Tue 9:30am-10:50am 12 & up Sanae Glover 09/08/2020 10/27/2020 158.00
Register Land of Stories: The Wishing Spell - Modern-day interpretations of old-time fairy tales Tue 9:30am-10:50am 8 & up Erika F 09/08/2020 01/19/2021 315.00
Register Marine Biology Tue 9:30am-10:50am 12 & up Brooklyne Coulter 09/08/2020 01/19/2021 315.00
Register Reading Comprehension & LIterature - level 1 - click on class name in schedule for details on levels Tue 9:30am-10:50am   Andrea Coane 09/08/2020 01/19/2021 315.00
Register Science for Kids - new material Tue 9:30am-10:50am 5 - 9 Sarah Bonham 09/08/2020 01/19/2021 315.00
Register Story of the World History - Ancient Times Tue 9:30am-10:50am 6 - 10 Marie Johnson 09/08/2020 01/19/2021 315.00
Register Waldorf-inspired Math Games Tue 9:30am-10:50am 8 - 10 Elizabeth Seward 09/08/2020 01/19/2021 340.00
Register Yoga, Nature & Community Tue 9:30am-10:50am 5 - 8 Gabriela Viramontes 09/08/2020 01/19/2021 315.00
Register Dance Fitness (5+yo.) Tue 10:00am-11:00am 5 & up Rebecca Castells 09/08/2020 01/19/2021 240.00
Register Tween Support Workshop Tue 10:00am-11:00am 10 - 13 Mihal Levy 09/08/2020 01/19/2021 240.00
Register Around the World with American Girl Stories Tue 11:00am-12:20pm 7 & up Marie Johnson 09/08/2020 01/19/2021 315.00
Register Beginning Violin Tue 11:00am-12:20pm 5 & up Caid Jones 09/08/2020 01/19/2021 315.00
Register Dance Fitness: Stretch/Tone/Cardio Tue 11:00am-12:00pm 12 & up Rebecca Castells 09/08/2020 01/19/2021 240.00
Register French through Conversations, Songs & Projects Tue 11:00am-12:20pm 7 - 10 Chloe Levaillant 09/08/2020 01/19/2021 315.00
Register High School US History Tue 11:00am-12:20pm 14 & up Erin Donovan 09/08/2020 01/19/2021 315.00
Register History from around the World - Middle Ages & Renaissance Tue 11:00am-12:00pm 5 - 9 Sarah Bonham 09/08/2020 01/19/2021 240.00
Register History, Mystery and Blood: Ancient Rome Tue 11:00am-12:20pm 7 & up Lynn Hayes 09/08/2020 01/19/2021 315.00
Register Holistic Nutrition & Plant Based Cooking Workshop Tue 11:00am-12:20pm 5 - 10 Alicia Danielle 09/08/2020 01/19/2021 335.00
Register Introduction to Japanese Conversations Tue 11:00am-12:20pm 9 & up Sanae Glover 09/08/2020 01/19/2021 315.00
Register Literature Arts for Middle Schoolers with Moving Beyond the Page Tue 11:00am-12:20pm 11 - 13 Erika F 09/08/2020 01/19/2021 315.00
Register Microbiology Tue 11:00am-12:20pm 13 & up Brooklyne Coulter 09/08/2020 01/19/2021 315.00
Register Minecraft Mods with Java Programming Tue 11:00am-12:20pm 10 & up Kim Turney 09/08/2020 01/19/2021 315.00
Register Reading Comprehension & Literature - level 2 - click on class name in schedule for details on levels Tue 11:00am-12:20pm   Andrea Coane 09/08/2020 01/19/2021 315.00
Register Spanish Conversations & Art Projects Tue 11:00am-12:00pm 8 - 11 Noel Rodriguez 09/08/2020 01/19/2021 240.00
Register Waldorf-inspired Math Games Tue 11:00am-12:20pm 6 - 8 Elizabeth Seward 09/08/2020 01/19/2021 335.00
Register Acting Shakespeare: Julius Caesar Tue 1:00pm-2:20pm 7 & up Lynn Hayes 09/08/2020 01/19/2021 315.00
Register Ancient Civilizations & Mythology Tue 1:00pm-2:20pm 10 & up Elizabeth Seward 09/08/2020 01/19/2021 340.00
Register French Conversations with games, songs & projects Tue 1:00pm-2:20pm 10 - 13 Chloe Levaillant 09/08/2020 01/19/2021 315.00
Register High School Japanese 1 (also offered Thursdays) Tue 1:00pm-2:20pm 14 & up Sanae Glover 09/08/2020 01/19/2021 315.00
Register High School Literature & Composition - Intermediate-Advanced - 3 hour class Tue 1:00pm-3:50pm 14 & up Lizzie Scott 09/08/2020 01/19/2021 595.00
Register Individualized, Self-directed History Research and Research Writing Tue 1:00pm-2:20pm 12 & up Erin Donovan 09/08/2020 01/19/2021 315.00
Register Mixed Media Art with Ashlyn Tue 1:00pm-2:20pm 7 - 10 Ashlyn Setterfield Devlin 09/08/2020 01/19/2021 315.00
Register Spanish Conversations & Art Projects Tue 1:00pm-2:00pm 12 & up Noel Rodriguez 09/08/2020 01/19/2021 240.00
Register Sing for Fun! Tue 2:30pm-3:50pm 9 - 12 Chloe Levaillant 09/08/2020 01/19/2021 315.00
Register Social Justice/Service Learning/Think tank class Tue 2:30pm-3:50pm 14 & up Erin Donovan 09/08/2020 01/19/2021 315.00
Register Spanish Conversations & Art Projects Tue 2:30pm-3:50pm 5 - 7 Noel Rodriguez 09/08/2020 01/19/2021 315.00
Register Teen support workshops Tue 2:30pm-3:50pm 13 & up Mihal Levy 09/08/2020 01/19/2021 315.00
  Accelerated Social Studies for younger students (interview only - email for interview) Tue 4:00pm-5:20pm 8 & up Erin Donovan 09/08/2020 01/19/2021 315.00
Register High School French 1 Tue 4:00pm-5:20pm 14 & up Chloe Levaillant 09/08/2020 01/19/2021 315.00
Register Parent Support Workshop Tue 4:00pm-5:00pm 18 & up Mihal Levy 09/08/2020 01/19/2021 240.00
Register Psychology 101 (Fall)/Lifespan Psychology (Spring) - optional college course credit Tue 4:00pm-5:20pm 14 & up Lizzie Scott 09/08/2020 01/19/2021 315.00
Register Personal Finance, Financial Planning & Investments Tue 7:00pm-8:00pm 14 & up Brent Donovan 09/08/2020 01/19/2021 240.00
Register Planet Earth Wed 9:00am-10:00am 5 - 8 Martha Zittel 09/09/2020 01/20/2021 240.00
Register From Ten to Zen Yoga & Meditation Wed 9:30am-10:50am 9 - 12 Alicia Danielle 09/09/2020 01/20/2021 315.00
Register Growth Mindset Wed 9:30am-10:50am 10 & up Erika F 09/09/2020 01/20/2021 315.00
Register High School Biology with Lab Wed 9:30am-10:50am 14 & up Brooklyne Coulter 09/08/2020 01/19/2021 315.00
Register High School World History - optional college course for dual credit in Spring semester Wed 9:30am-10:50am 14 & up Erin Donovan 09/09/2020 01/20/2021 315.00
Register Math Discoveries (Decimals, % and Fractions) - level 4 Math - ability-based Wed 9:30am-10:50am   Chase Harding 09/09/2020 01/20/2021 315.00
Register Math Discoveries (Integers & Pre-Algebra) - level 5 Math - ability-based Wed 9:30am-10:50am 13 & up Kirk Watanabe 09/09/2020 01/20/2021 315.00
Register Reading Comprehension & Literature - level 3 - click class name on schedule for details on levels Wed 9:30am-10:50am   Andrea Coane 09/09/2020 01/20/2021 315.00
Register Road Trip Across America Wed 9:30am-10:50am 5 - 8 Tiffany Lamb 09/09/2020 01/20/2021 315.00
Register Welcome to Hogwarts (Book 3) -Reading Comprehension & Literature Projects-level 3-ability-based Wed 9:30am-10:50am   Autumn Galli 09/09/2020 01/20/2021 315.00
Register Fast n Fit PE Wed 10:00am-11:00am 9 & up Coach Aaron 09/09/2020 01/20/2021 240.00
Register Mindfulness & Community Preschool Play - Interdisciplinaray Unit Study Wed 10:00am-11:00am 3 - 6 Gabriela Viramontes 09/09/2020 01/20/2021 240.00
Register Space Science: Planetology Wed 10:00am-11:00am 8 - 11 Martha Zittel 09/09/2020 01/20/2021 240.00
Register Stories, Spelling & Creating Wed 10:00am-11:00am 5 - 8 Meredith Boyle 09/09/2020 01/20/2021 240.00
Register Culinary Delights: Come cook with us! Wed 11:00am-12:20pm 10 & up Michael Marchesan 09/09/2020 01/20/2021 335.00
Register Fantasy Art Wed 11:00am-12:20pm 10 & up AJ Bondio 09/09/2020 01/20/2021 315.00
Register High School Physical Science with Lab Wed 11:00am-12:20pm 14 & up Brooklyne Coulter 09/09/2020 01/20/2021 315.00
Register High School Trigonometry & Pre-Calculus (ability-based) Wed 11:00am-12:20pm 13 & up Kirk Watanabe 09/09/2020 01/20/2021 295.00
Register History through Film Wed 11:00am-12:20pm 13 & up Erin Donovan 09/09/2020 01/20/2021 315.00
Register Holistic Nutrition & Plant Based Cooking Workshop Wed 11:00am-12:20pm 10 & up Alicia Danielle 09/09/2020 01/20/2021 335.00
Register IEW History-based Writing - US History theme part 1 Wed 11:00am-12:20pm 8 - 11 Terri Stair 09/09/2020 01/20/2021 315.00
Register Math through Stories Wed 11:00am-12:20pm 4 - 7 Andrea Coane 09/09/2020 01/20/2021 315.00
Register Meet the Masters Art Adventures Wed 11:00am-12:20pm 5 - 8 Chase Harding 09/09/2020 01/20/2021 325.00
Register Planet Earth Wed 11:00am-12:00pm 11 - 14 Martha Zittel 09/09/2020 01/20/2021 240.00
Register Play-based Spanish Immersion - level 1 Wed 11:00am-12:20pm 5 - 8 Gabriela Viramontes 09/09/2020 01/20/2021 315.00
Register S.T.E.A.M. Around the World Wed 11:00am-12:20pm 8 & up Meredith Boyle 09/09/2020 01/20/2021 315.00
Register Touring the World - Holidays, Celebrations & Landmarks Wed 11:00am-12:20pm 5 - 8 Tiffany Lamb 09/09/2020 01/20/2021 315.00
Register Upper Elementary Science with Games - Physics & Chemistry in Fall/Biology, Earth Science & Astronom Wed 11:00am-12:20pm 9 - 12 Autumn Galli 09/09/2020 01/20/2021 315.00
Register Video Game Design Level 1 & 2 Wed 11:00am-12:20pm 8 & up Kim Turney 09/09/2020 01/20/2021 315.00
Register Young Storyteller's Scriptwriting Wed 11:00am-12:20pm 11 & up Erika F 09/09/2020 01/20/2021 315.00
Register Animals from around the world & Nature Journaling Wed 1:00pm-2:20pm 9 & up Autumn Galli 09/09/2020 01/20/2021 315.00
Register Creative World Building - Character building, Landscapes, Societies & more Wed 1:00pm-2:20pm 10 & up AJ Bondio 09/09/2020 01/20/2021 315.00
Register Debate, Grammar and Persuasive Writing Wed 1:00pm-2:20pm 10 & up Meredith Boyle 09/09/2020 01/20/2021 315.00
Register DIY Projects Wed 1:00pm-2:20pm 12 & up Michael Marchesan 09/09/2020 01/20/2021 315.00
Register Fast n Fit PE Wed 1:00pm-2:00pm 12 & up Coach Aaron 09/09/2020 01/20/2021 240.00
Register Fun Facts Geography Wed 1:00pm-2:20pm 9 & up Lisa Creahan 09/09/2020 01/20/2021 315.00
Register High School Geometry Wed 1:00pm-2:20pm 14 & up Kirk Watanabe 09/09/2020 01/20/2021 315.00
Register History through Minecraft : World leaders Wed 1:00pm-2:20pm 7 & up Kim Turney 09/09/2020 01/20/2021 315.00
Register Hogwarts School (All Subjects) Wed 1:00pm-2:20pm 8 - 12 Tiffany Lamb 09/09/2020 01/20/2021 315.00
Register IEW History-based Writing - US History theme part 1 Wed 1:00pm-2:20pm 11 - 15 Terri Stair 09/09/2020 01/20/2021 315.00
Register Mixed Media Art with Ashlyn Wed 1:00pm-2:20pm 14 & up Ashlyn Setterfield Devlin 09/09/2020 01/20/2021 315.00
Register Philosophy college companion course in Fall/ Political Science/High School Civics/Government college Wed 1:00pm-2:20pm 14 & up Erin Donovan 09/09/2020 01/20/2021 315.00
Register Wellbeing 101: Stress Management, Relationship, Happiness &Writing Skills For Tweens & Teens Wed 1:00pm-2:20pm 11 - 14 Lizzie Scott 09/09/2020 01/20/2021 315.00
Register World History - Modern Times (1850 A.D.-now) Wed 1:00pm-2:20pm 9 - 13 Chase Harding 09/09/2020 01/20/2021 315.00
Register Writing for Little Ones Wed 1:00pm-2:20pm 5 & up Gabriela Viramontes 09/09/2020 01/20/2021 315.00
Register Advanced Digital Art on Ipad using Procreate Software Wed 2:30pm-3:50pm 12 & up AJ Bondio 09/09/2020 01/20/2021 315.00
Register Cultural Anthropology through Film (Fall)/Cultural Anthropology (Spring) with optional college dual Wed 2:30pm-3:50pm 14 & up Erin Donovan 09/09/2020 01/20/2021 315.00
Register History through Minecraft : World leaders Wed 2:30pm-3:50pm 10 & up Kim Turney 09/09/2020 01/20/2021 315.00
Register Meet the Masters Art Adventures Wed 2:30pm-3:50pm 9 & up Autumn Galli 09/09/2020 01/20/2021 325.00
Register Photo Editing with Photoshop & Lightroom + Yearbook prep Wed 2:30pm-3:50pm 13 & up Chase Harding 09/09/2020 01/20/2021 315.00
Register Spanish Conversations through Immersion - level 1 Wed 2:30pm-3:50pm 9 - 14 Gabriela Viramontes 09/09/2020 01/20/2021 315.00
Register TED Talks: Writing, Discussions, and Personal Growth with TED Talks Wed 2:30pm-3:50pm 13 & up Lizzie Scott 09/09/2020 01/20/2021 315.00
Register The Wondrous World of Words - Spelling & Vocabulary with Games Wed 2:30pm-3:50pm 8 & up Terri Stair 09/09/2020 01/20/2021 315.00
Register Traveling the Oregon Trail, CA Native Americans, The Gold Rush (Fall)/California Missions (Spring) Wed 2:30pm-3:50pm 7 - 11 Tiffany Lamb 09/09/2020 01/20/2021 315.00
Register Comparative World Religions (Fall) & Magic, Witchcraft, and Religion (Spring) - with optional colleg Wed 4:00pm-5:20pm 14 & up Erin Donovan 09/09/2020 01/20/2021 315.00
Register IEW World History Brought to Life Wed 4:00pm-5:20pm 11 - 15 Terri Stair 09/09/2020 01/20/2021 315.00
Register Stretch & Home Fitness Wed 4:00pm-5:20pm 11 & up Tiffany Lamb 09/09/2020 01/20/2021 315.00
Register Wellbeing 101: Stress Management, Relationship & Happiness Skills For Adults Wed 4:00pm-5:20pm 18 & up Lizzie Scott 09/09/2020 01/20/2021 315.00
Register Holistic Nutrition & Plant Based Cooking Workshop for families Wed 5:30pm-7:00pm   Alicia Danielle 09/09/2020 01/20/2021 335.00
Register Urban Explorers Membership Fee Thu -   Lisa Creahan 09/08/2020 01/22/2021 100.00
Register Ciencia en casa (Science at home) - taught in Spanish Thu 9:30am-10:50am 9 - 12 Nathaly Hernandez 09/10/2020 01/21/2021 315.00
Register Conversational Japanese Language & Culture - level 1 Thu 9:30am-10:50am 9 & up Sanae Glover 09/10/2020 01/21/2021 315.00
Register Engineering & Applied Mathematics Concepts Thu 9:30am-10:50am 9 - 12 Michael Marchesan 09/10/2020 01/21/2021 315.00
Register High School Chemistry Thu 9:30am-10:50am 14 & up Brooklyne Coulter 09/10/2020 01/21/2021 315.00
Register Math with Art & Math Tricks Thu 9:30am-10:50am 7 - 10 Marie Johnson 09/10/2020 01/21/2021 315.00
Register Multi-cultural literature class Thu 9:30am-10:50am 8 - 11 Jackie Scheer-Birney 09/10/2020 01/21/2021 315.00
Register Phonics & Reading Comprehension - level 2 - click on class name in schedule for details on levels Thu 9:30am-10:50am 5 & up Terri Stair 09/10/2020 01/21/2021 315.00
Register Academic Chess Thu 10:00am-11:00am 5 & up Beatriz Arroyo 09/10/2020 01/21/2021 299.00
Register Beginning Musical Development and Piano Thu 10:00am-11:00am 4 - 6 Caid Jones 09/10/2020 01/21/2021 240.00
Register Kitchen Wellness/Food as Medicine Thu 10:00am-11:00am 5 & up Alicia Danielle 09/10/2020 01/21/2021 265.00
  Advanced Video Game Design - level 3 Thu 11:00am-12:20pm 10 & up Kim Turney 09/08/2020 01/19/2021 315.00
Register Art & Music History with Fun projects Thu 11:00am-12:20pm 8 & up Marie Johnson 09/10/2020 01/21/2021 315.00
Register Beginning Pop Piano Thu 11:00am-12:20pm 10 & up Caid Jones 09/10/2020 01/21/2021 315.00
Register Ciencia en casa (Science at home) - taught in Spanish Thu 11:00am-12:20pm 5 - 8 Nathaly Hernandez 09/10/2020 01/21/2021 315.00
Register Comedy Club: Improv & Theater Games Thu 11:00am-12:20pm 10 & up Josh Mann 09/10/2020 01/21/2021 315.00
Register Draw your favorite animated characters Thu 11:00am-12:20pm 8 & up AJ Bondio 09/10/2020 01/21/2021 315.00
Register Edifying Journeys - Storytelling Game Thu 11:00am-12:00pm 8 - 11 Noel Rodriguez 09/10/2020 01/21/2021 240.00
Register Electronic Music Production Thu 11:00am-12:20pm 12 & up Jared Meeker 09/10/2020 01/21/2021 315.00
Register Engineering & Applied Mathematics Concepts Thu 11:00am-12:20pm 12 & up Michael Marchesan 09/10/2020 01/21/2021 315.00
Register Fast n Fit PE class Thu 11:00am-12:00pm 9 & up Coach Aaron 09/10/2020 01/21/2021 240.00
Register High School Algebra 2 - part 2 of 2 Thu 11:00am-12:20pm   Kirk Watanabe 09/10/2020 01/21/2021 300.00
Register High School Japanese - level 2&3 Thu 11:00am-12:20pm 14 & up Sanae Glover 09/10/2020 01/21/2021 315.00
Register High School Physics with Lab Thu 11:00am-12:20pm 14 & up Brooklyne Coulter 09/09/2020 01/20/2021 315.00
Register History & Literary Analysis through Shakespeare: Julius Caesar Thu 11:00am-12:20pm 10 & up Lynn Hayes 09/10/2020 01/21/2021 315.00
Register Holistic Nutrition & Plant Based Cooking Workshops Thu 11:00am-12:20pm 5 - 8 Alicia Danielle 09/10/2020 01/21/2021 335.00
Register Intermediate Knitting Thu 11:00am-12:20pm   Elizabeth Seward 09/10/2020 01/21/2021 340.00
Register Phonics & Reading Comprehension - level 1- click on class name in schedule for details on levels Thu 11:00am-12:20pm 4 & up Terri Stair 09/10/2020 01/21/2021 315.00
Register Theater Games & Improvisation for younger kids Thu 11:00am-12:20pm 5 - 9 Laura Lanoil 09/10/2020 01/21/2021 315.00
Register Acting Shakespeare: As You Like It Thu 1:00pm-2:20pm 7 & up Lynn Hayes 09/10/2020 01/21/2021 315.00
Register Advanced Engineering & Applied Mathematics Projects Thu 1:00pm-2:20pm 14 & up Michael Marchesan 09/10/2020 01/21/2021 315.00
Register Ancient & Modern Wonders of the World through Minecraft Thu 1:00pm-2:20pm 10 & up Kim Turney 09/10/2020 01/21/2021 315.00
Register Beginning Knitting Thu 1:00pm-2:20pm 6 & up Elizabeth Seward 09/10/2020 01/21/2021 340.00
Register Conversational Japanese Language & Culture - level 2 Thu 1:00pm-2:20pm 9 & up Sanae Glover 09/10/2020 01/21/2021 315.00
Register Create your own comic book Thu 1:00pm-2:20pm 10 & up AJ Bondio 09/10/2020 01/21/2021 315.00
Register Creative Writing Thu 1:00pm-2:20pm 10 & up Josh Mann 09/10/2020 01/21/2021 315.00
Register Edifying Journeys - Storytelling Game Thu 1:00pm-2:00pm 12 & up Noel Rodriguez 09/08/2020 01/19/2021 240.00
Register Grammar ("Stair Way" to Making Grammar fun) - level 1 Thu 1:00pm-2:20pm 10 & up Terri Stair 09/08/2020 01/19/2021 315.00
Register High School English Literature & Composition-Beginning-Intermediate - 3 hour class Thu 1:00pm-3:50pm 14 & up Lizzie Scott 09/10/2020 01/21/2021 595.00
Register Parent & Me PE class (parents join for free) Thu 1:00pm-2:00pm 5 & up Coach Aaron 09/10/2020 01/21/2021 240.00
Register Poetry, Art & Creative Writing Thu 1:00pm-2:20pm 7 & up Marie Johnson 09/10/2020 01/21/2021 315.00
Register Songwriting & Studio Production Thu 1:00pm-2:20pm 10 & up Jared Meeker 09/10/2020 01/21/2021 315.00
Register Ancient & Modern Wonders of the World through Minecraft Thu 2:30pm-3:55pm 7 & up Kim Turney 09/10/2020 01/21/2021 315.00
Register Chemistry for Kids (with Mel's Science Kits) Thu 2:30pm-3:50pm 9 & up Marie Johnson 09/10/2020 01/21/2021 315.00
Register Digital Art 101 using Procreate Thu 2:30pm-3:50pm 12 & up AJ Bondio 09/10/2020 01/21/2021 315.00
Register Edifying Journeys - Storytelling Game Thu 2:30pm-3:30pm 5 - 8 Noel Rodriguez 09/10/2020 01/21/2021 240.00
Register Handsewing & Embroidery Thu 2:30pm-3:50pm 10 & up Elizabeth Seward 09/10/2020 01/21/2021 340.00
Register High School Japanese - level 1 Thu 2:30pm-3:50pm 14 & up Sanae Glover 09/10/2020 01/21/2021 315.00
Register Make and Play Your Own Instruments Thu 2:30pm-3:50pm 7 & up Jared Meeker 09/10/2020 01/21/2021 315.00
Register Advanced Guitar Techniques Thu 4:00pm-5:20pm   Jared Meeker 09/10/2020 01/21/2021 315.00
Register High School Pre-Calculus & Trigonometry Thu 4:00pm-5:20pm 14 & up Doug Pfendler 09/10/2020 01/21/2021 315.00
Register Sew Outside the Box - level 2 - 8 week session Thu 4:00pm-5:20pm 10 & up Karna Diana 11/05/2020 01/21/2021 158.00
Register Sewing Outside the Box -level 1- 8 week session Thu 4:00pm-5:20pm 10 & up Karna Diana 09/10/2020 10/29/2020 158.00
Register Wellbeing 101: Stress Management, Relationship, Happiness Skills & Writing Skills for High Schooler Thu 4:00pm-5:20pm 14 & up Lizzie Scott 09/10/2020 01/21/2021 315.00
Register Show & Tell - Public Speaking for Kids Thu 7:00pm-8:00pm 5 - 8 Ashley Davis 09/10/2020 01/21/2021 240.00
Register Time Traveler Fri 9:00am-10:00am 5 - 8 Martha Zittel 09/11/2020 01/22/2021 240.00
Register Acting Audition Technique Fri 9:30am-10:50am 8 & up Laura Lanoil 09/11/2020 01/22/2021 315.00
Register Hand Animation Drawing class using online programs Fri 9:30am-10:50am 10 & up Chase Harding 09/11/2020 01/22/2021 315.00
Register High School Earth Science Fri 9:30am-11:00am 14 & up Brooklyne Coulter 09/11/2020 01/22/2021 315.00
Register Math for Little Ones with Art & Math Tricks Fri 9:30am-10:50am 5 - 7 Marie Johnson 09/11/2020 01/22/2021 315.00
Register Story Book Cooking Fri 9:30am-10:50am 5 & up Alicia Danielle 09/11/2020 01/22/2021 335.00
Register Upper Elementary Science Overview with Games Fri 9:30am-10:50am 9 - 12 Autumn Galli 09/11/2020 01/22/2021 315.00
Register Atlas of Myths and Legends Fri 10:00am-11:00am 8 - 11 Martha Zittel 09/11/2020 01/22/2021 240.00
Register Yoga Storytime Fri 10:00am-11:00am 3 - 6 Tiffany Lamb 09/11/2020 01/22/2021 240.00
Register A Nation is born: Documenting US History Fri 11:00am-12:00pm 11 - 14 Martha Zittel 09/11/2020 01/22/2021 240.00
Register Anatomy & Physiology Fri 11:00am-12:20pm 14 & up Brooklyne Coulter 09/11/2020 01/22/2021 315.00
Register Herb Fairies Fri 11:00am-12:20pm 5 - 9 Marie Johnson 09/11/2020 01/22/2021 315.00
Register High School Spanish 1& 2 Fri 11:00am-12:20pm 14 & up Nathaly Hernandez 09/11/2020 01/22/2021 315.00
Register Holistic Nutrition & Plant Based Cooking & Life Skills for Teens Fri 11:00am-12:20pm 13 & up Alicia Danielle 09/11/2020 01/22/2021 315.00
Register IEW Writing - Animal themed Fri 11:00am-12:20pm 11 - 15 Terri Stair 09/11/2020 01/22/2021 315.00
Register Jazz Improvisation (Intermediate level) Fri 11:00am-12:20pm   Jared Meeker 09/11/2020 01/22/2021 315.00
Register Make your own Youtube videos Fri 11:00am-12:20pm 10 & up Michael Marchesan 09/11/2020 01/22/2021 315.00
Register Math & Movement - Simple Math Games and exercise Fri 11:00am-12:00pm 5 - 8 Jackie Scheer-Birney 09/11/2020 01/22/2021 240.00
Register Pixel Art & Animation Fri 11:00am-12:20pm 11 & up Chase Harding 09/11/2020 01/22/2021 315.00
Register Playing with Plays (students need to be able to read) Fri 11:00am-12:00pm 7 - 10 Laura Lanoil 09/11/2020 01/22/2021 240.00
Register Poetry & Creative Writing Fri 11:00am-12:20pm 10 & up Autumn Galli 09/11/2020 01/22/2021 315.00
Register Virtual Camping in the National Parks Fri 11:00am-12:20pm 7 - 13 Tiffany Lamb 09/11/2020 01/22/2021 315.00
  Accelerated Math & Engineering Projects for younger students (by interview only-email for interview) Fri 1:00pm-2:30pm   Michael Marchesan 09/11/2020 01/22/2021 315.00
Register Animal Science & Nature Journaling Fri 1:00pm-2:20pm 9 - 12 Autumn Galli 09/11/2020 01/22/2021 315.00
Register Creature Design & 3D Sculpting in Sculptgl Fri 1:00pm-2:20pm 10 & up Chase Harding 09/11/2020 01/22/2021 315.00
Register From Ten to Zen - Teen Yoga & Mindfulness Fri 1:00pm-2:20pm 12 & up Alicia Danielle 09/11/2020 01/22/2021 315.00
Register IEW No More Tears Kids' Choice Writing Projects/Level 1 IEW Fri 1:00pm-2:20pm 9 & up Terri Stair 09/11/2020 01/22/2021 315.00
Register Intermediate Guitar Fri 1:00pm-2:20pm 8 & up Jared Meeker 09/11/2020 01/22/2021 315.00
Register Introduction to Botany Fri 1:00pm-2:20pm 8 & up Jackie Scheer-Birney 09/11/2020 01/22/2021 315.00
Register Music & Singing Fri 1:00pm-2:20pm 7 - 14 Lisa Creahan 09/08/2020 01/22/2021 315.00
Register Newbery & Other honor books Fri 1:00pm-2:20pm 9 & up Marie Johnson 09/11/2020 01/22/2021 315.00
Register Short Story Literature Studies & Short Story Writing Fri 1:00pm-2:20pm 12 & up Josh Mann 09/11/2020 01/22/2021 315.00
Register Simple Anatomy & Physiology - learning the organ system Fri 1:00pm-2:20pm 5 - 9 Tiffany Lamb 09/11/2020 01/22/2021 315.00
Register Speak Up & Speak Out - Public Speaking Fri 1:00pm-2:20pm 12 & up Laura Lanoil 09/11/2020 01/22/2021 315.00
Register Writers' Workshop: Essays, Creative Writing & Grammar Skills for Teens Fri 1:00pm-2:20pm 13 & up Lizzie Scott 09/11/2020 01/22/2021 315.00
Register Bach to Rock - Music History & Appreciation Fri 2:30pm-3:50pm 11 - 14 Jared Meeker 09/11/2020 01/22/2021 315.00
Register Beyond the News - Learn Beyond the Book Digital Newspaper Fri 2:30pm-3:50pm 14 & up Lizzie Scott 09/11/2020 01/22/2021 315.00
Register Drawing Technique Fri 2:30pm-3:50pm 10 & up Autumn Galli 09/11/2020 01/22/2021 315.00
Register Dungeons & Dragons with mythology & map making Fri 2:30pm-3:50pm 10 & up Marie Johnson 09/11/2020 01/22/2021 315.00
Register Food Science Fri 2:30pm-3:50pm 12 & up Terri Stair 09/11/2020 01/22/2021 315.00
Register Improvisation & Theater Games Fri 2:30pm-3:50pm 10 & up Lainey White 09/11/2020 01/22/2021 315.00
Register Math & Movement - Simple Math Games and Exercise Fri 2:30pm-3:50pm 8 - 11 Tiffany Lamb 09/08/2020 01/19/2021 315.00
Register Music Passports - Music & Culture from around the World Fri 2:30pm-3:50pm 8 - 12 Lisa Creahan 09/11/2020 01/22/2021 315.00
Register Storytelling & Creative Writing with Dungeons and Dragons Fri 2:30pm-3:50pm 10 & up Mackenzie Bradford 09/11/2020 01/22/2021 315.00
Register Video Game Design using Flowlab & other programs Fri 2:30pm-3:50pm 9 & up Chase Harding 09/11/2020 01/22/2021 315.00
  Accelerated Science for Younger students-Space & Ocean Travel (by interview only-email for interview Fri 4:00pm-5:20pm 8 & up Mackenzie Bradford 09/11/2020 01/22/2021 315.00
Register College & Career Prep, Leadership Council (with Service Learning & Writing Projects) Fri 4:00pm-5:20pm 14 & up Lizzie Scott 09/11/2020 01/22/2021 315.00
Register Jazz Improvisation (Beginner level) Fri 4:00pm-5:20pm   Jared Meeker 09/11/2020 01/22/2021 315.00
Register Show & Tell - Public Speaking for Kids Fri 7:00pm-8:20pm 9 - 12 Ashley Davis 09/11/2020 01/22/2021 315.00