Register Class Days Times Instructors Class Starts Class Ends Tuition
Register Growth Mindset/Big Journal Exercises (9+yo.) Mon 9:30am-11:00am Erika Flores 01/27/2020 05/22/2020 305.00
Register S.T.E.A.M. Class - Problem solving skills (5-7yo.) Mon 9:30am-11:00am Meredith Boyle 01/27/2020 05/22/2020 290.00
Register From Ten to Zen: Yoga & Meditation (5+yo) Mon 10:00am-11:00am Alicia Danielle 01/27/2020 05/22/2020 225.00
Register Introduction to Lego Robotics (8+yo.) Mon 11:00am-12:30pm Kim Turney 01/27/2020 05/22/2020 290.00
Register S.T.E.A.M. class - Problem solving Skills (8-11yo.) Mon 11:00am-12:30pm Meredith Boyle 01/27/2020 05/22/2020 290.00
Waitlist Story Book Cooking (5+yo.) Mon 11:00am-12:30pm Alicia Danielle 01/27/2020 05/22/2020 325.00
Register Guitar (8+yo.) Mon 1:00pm-2:30pm Jared Meeker 01/27/2020 05/22/2020 290.00
Register Chemistry for Kids (5-7yo.) Mon 1:00pm-2:30pm Quest in Science 01/27/2020 05/22/2020 325.00
Register Engineering with Lego (5-9yo.) - Everyday Engineers Mon 1:00pm-2:30pm Kim Turney 01/27/2020 05/22/2020 290.00
Register Math through Movement/PE (9+yo.) Mon 1:00pm-2:30pm Tiffany Banuelos 01/27/2020 05/22/2020 290.00
Register Chemistry for Kids (8+yo.) Mon 2:30pm-4:00pm Quest in Science 01/27/2020 05/22/2020 325.00
Register Ukulele (6+yo.) Mon 2:30pm-3:30pm Jared Meeker 01/27/2020 05/22/2020 290.00
Register Growth Mindset Class/ Big Journal Exercises (5-8yo.) Tue 9:30am-11:00am Erika Flores 01/27/2020 05/22/2020 325.00
Register Reading Comprehension & Literature- level 2 (ability-based) Tue 9:30am-11:00am Andrea Coane 01/27/2020 05/22/2020 310.00
Register Music & Singing (8+yo.) Tue 10:00am-11:00am Lisa Creahan 01/27/2020 05/22/2020 225.00
Register Pre-Algebra (ability-based)- continuing from Fall 2019 Tue 11:00am-12:30pm Kirk Watanabe 01/27/2020 05/22/2020 310.00
Register Reading Comprehension & Literature - level 1 (ability-based) Tue 11:00am-12:30pm Andrea Coane 01/27/2020 05/22/2020 310.00
Register Where is...? 2-Explore the World- all new material (7+yo.) Tue 11:00am-12:30pm Lynn Hayes 01/27/2020 05/22/2020 310.00
Register Young Storytellers Through Scriptwriting W/final performances by professional actors (10+yo.) Tue 11:00am-12:30pm Erika Flores 01/27/2020 05/22/2020 310.00
Register High School Algebra 1 - continuing from Fall semester (ability-based) Tue 1:00pm-2:30pm Kirk Watanabe 01/27/2020 05/22/2020 310.00
Register Shakespeare for Kids - Hamlet (7+yo.) Tue 1:00pm-2:30pm Lynn Hayes 01/27/2020 05/22/2020 310.00
Register Waldorf Math Games (6-9yo) Tue 1:00pm-2:30pm Elizabeth Seward 01/27/2020 05/22/2020 325.00
Register Music Passports- Music & Culture from Around the World (9+yo) Tue 2:30pm-4:00pm Lisa Creahan 01/27/2020 05/22/2020 310.00
Register Waldorf-Inspired Knitting & Handwork - beginning level- (6-9yo.) Tue 2:30pm-4:00pm Elizabeth Seward 01/27/2020 05/22/2020 325.00
Register Fun & Fit PE Class (9+yo.) Wed 9:30am-11:00am Coach Aaron 01/27/2020 05/22/2020 310.00
Register Reading Comprehension & Literature - Level 3 (ability based- click for details) Wed 9:30am-11:00am Andrea Coane 01/27/2020 05/22/2020 310.00
Register Math Discoveries & Explorations-level2:Addition/Subtraction;Intro to Multi & Division -Ability based Wed 11:00am-12:30pm Doug Pfendler 01/27/2020 05/22/2020 310.00
Register Social Studies, Science, & Literature Through Stories & Song - Five in a Row (5-8yo) Wed 11:00am-12:30pm Meredith Boyle 01/27/2020 05/22/2020 310.00
Waitlist Storytelling with Edifying Journeys- table top role playing games (9+yo) Wed 11:00am-12:30pm Noel Rodriguez 01/27/2020 05/22/2020 310.00
Register Weaving/Spinning (9+yo.) Wed 11:00am-12:30pm Elizabeth Seward 01/27/2020 05/22/2020 325.00
Register French Through Conversations, Projects, & Songs (5+yo) Wed 1:00pm-2:30pm Chloe Levaillant 01/27/2020 05/22/2020 310.00
Register Inventors: Past & Present Through Minecraft (10+yo) Wed 1:00pm-2:30pm Kim Turney 01/27/2020 05/22/2020 310.00
Register Math Discoveries & Exploration-level 3: Multiplication & Division (ability based) Wed 1:00pm-2:30pm Doug Pfendler 01/27/2020 05/22/2020 310.00
Register Waldorf-Inspired Knitting & Handwork- Intermediate Level (9+yo) Wed 1:00pm-2:30pm Elizabeth Seward 01/27/2020 05/22/2020 325.00
Register Academic Chess (5+yo) Thu 9:30am-11:00am Beatriz Arroyo 01/27/2020 05/22/2020 310.00
Register Math For Little Ones (Place Value, Counting, Number Sense)- (4-7yo) Thu 9:30am-11:00am Marie Johnson 01/27/2020 05/22/2020 310.00
Register Holistic Cooking Workshops & Nutrition (5-10yo.) - 1hr class Thu 10:00am-11:00am Alicia Danielle 01/27/2020 05/22/2020 225.00
Register Comedy Club: Improv & Theatre Games (10+yo) Thu 11:00am-12:30pm Josh Mann 01/27/2020 05/22/2020 310.00
Register History From Around the World: Renaissance- Modern Times (8-11yo) Thu 11:00am-12:30pm Marie Johnson 01/27/2020 05/22/2020 310.00
Waitlist Holistic Cooking Workshops & Nutrition (5-10yo) Thu 11:00am-12:30pm Alicia Danielle 01/27/2020 05/22/2020 325.00
Register Science Through Stories & Art Projects (8+yo) Thu 1:00pm-2:30pm Marie Johnson 01/27/2020 05/22/2020 310.00
Register Writing Level 3 & Creative Writing (9+yo) Thu 1:00pm-2:30pm Josh Mann 01/27/2020 05/22/2020 310.00
Register Math & Movement PE (5-8yo) Fri 9:30am-11:00am Jackie Scheer-Birney 01/27/2020 05/22/2020 310.00
Register Middle School Science Overview- (12+yo) Fri 9:30am-11:00am Michael Marchesan 01/27/2020 05/22/2020 310.00
Register Newbery Honor Literature, Science & Social Studies (7+yo.) Fri 9:30am-11:00am Marie Johnson 01/27/2020 05/22/2020 310.00
Register Animal Science & Nature Journaling (10+yo) Fri 11:00am-12:30pm Autumn Galli 01/27/2020 05/22/2020 310.00
Register Engineering & Applied Mathematics Projects (12+yo) Fri 11:00am-12:30pm Michael Marchesan 01/27/2020 05/22/2020 310.00
Waitlist Science through Stories & Art Projects (5-10yo) Fri 11:00am-12:30pm Marie Johnson 01/27/2020 05/22/2020 310.00
Register Dance Fitness (5-10yo) Fri 11:30am-12:30pm Rebecca Castells 01/27/2020 05/22/2020 225.00
Register Around the World with American Girls: Literature, Sewing, and Crafts (7+yo) - new material Fri 1:00pm-2:30pm Marie Johnson 01/27/2020 05/22/2020 310.00
Register Engineering & Applied Mathematics Projects (9-12yo) Fri 1:00pm-2:30pm Michael Marchesan 01/27/2020 05/22/2020 310.00
Register Meet the Masters Art Adventures (8+yo) Fri 1:00pm-2:30pm Chase Harding 01/27/2020 05/22/2020 325.00
Waitlist Spanish Conversations through Immersion (5+yo.) - Level 1&2 Fri 1:00pm-2:30pm Noel Rodriguez 01/27/2020 05/22/2020 310.00
Register Poetry, Art, & Creative Writing (5+yo) Fri 2:30pm-4:00pm Marie Johnson 01/27/2020 05/22/2020 310.00