Register Class Days Times Instructors Class Starts Class Ends Tuition
Waitlist Exploring the World S.T.E.A.M. (5-8yo.) Mon 9:30am-11:00am Meredith Boyle 09/09/2019 01/17/2020 290.00
Register Lego Mindstorms: Battle Bots (9+yo.) Mon 9:30am-11:00am Kim Turney 09/09/2019 01/17/2020 290.00
Register From Ten to Zen: Yoga & Meditation (5+yo.) Mon 10:00am-11:00am Alicia Danielle 09/09/2019 01/17/2020 225.00
Register Beginning & Intermediate Guitar (8+yo.) Mon 11:00am-12:30pm Jared Meeker 09/09/2019 01/17/2020 290.00
Register Exploring the World S.T.E.A.M. (8-11yo.) Mon 11:00am-12:30pm Meredith Boyle 09/09/2019 01/17/2020 290.00
Waitlist Holistic Cooking Workshops & Nutrition (5-10yo.) Mon 11:00am-12:30pm Alicia Danielle 09/09/2019 01/17/2020 325.00
Waitlist Introduction to Lego Robotics (5-9yo.) Mon 11:00am-12:30pm Kim Turney 09/09/2019 01/17/2020 290.00
Register Engineering with Lego (5-9yo.) - Everyday Engineers Mon 1:00pm-2:30pm Kim Turney 09/09/2019 01/17/2020 290.00
Register Games Beyond the Book - The art part - Create your own art for your own game! (5+yo.) Mon 1:00pm-2:30pm Marie Johnson 09/09/2019 01/17/2020 325.00
Register Making & Playing Your Own Musical Instruments (7+yo.) Mon 1:00pm-2:30pm Jared Meeker 09/09/2019 01/17/2020 290.00
Register Math through Movement/PE (9+yo.) Mon 1:00pm-2:30pm Tiffany Banuelos 09/09/2019 01/17/2020 290.00
Register Games Beyond the Book - Creative Storytelling with Dungeons & Dragons plus other board games (5+yo.) Mon 2:30pm-4:00pm Marie Johnson 09/09/2019 01/17/2020 290.00
Register Science with Harry Potter (8+yo.) Mon 2:30pm-4:00pm Tiffany Banuelos 09/09/2019 01/17/2020 290.00
Register Ukulele (6+yo.) Mon 2:30pm-4:00pm Jared Meeker 09/09/2019 01/17/2020 290.00
Register Reading Comprehension & Literature - level 2 (ability-based) Tue 9:30am-11:00am Joe Gutel 09/03/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Register Play to Your Health PE class (5-9yo.) Tue 10:00am-11:00am Play to Your Health Play to your Health 09/03/2019 01/17/2020 250.00
Register Math Discoveries & Exploration - level 3: Multiplication & Division (ability-based) Tue 11:00am-12:30pm Doug Pfendler 09/03/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Register Pre-Algebra (ability-based) Tue 11:00am-12:30pm Kirk Watanabe 09/03/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Register Reading Comprehension & Literature - level 3 (ability-based) Tue 11:00am-12:30pm Joe Gutel 09/03/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Register Music & Singing (6+yo.) Tue 11:15am-12:15pm Lisa Creahan 09/03/2019 01/17/2020 225.00
Register High School Algebra 1 (ability-based) Tue 1:00pm-2:30pm Kirk Watanabe 09/03/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Register Shakespeare for Kids - Macbeth (7+yo.) Tue 1:00pm-2:30pm Lynn Hayes 09/03/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Register Waldorf Math Games (6-9yo.) Tue 1:00pm-2:30pm Elizabeth Seward 09/03/2019 01/17/2020 325.00
Register Mysterious Magnetistm, Light, Color & Optics (7-10yo.) Tue 2:30pm-4:00pm Quest in Science 09/03/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Register Waldorf-Inspired Knitting & Handwork (6+yo.) Tue 2:30pm-4:00pm Elizabeth Seward 09/03/2019 01/17/2020 325.00
Register Math Discoveries & Exploration: Level 4: Decimals, % and fractions (ability-based) Wed 9:30am-11:00am Doug Pfendler 09/04/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Register Cultural Anthropology (14+yo.) - optional college course Wed 11:00am-12:30pm Erin Donovan 09/04/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Register Five in a Row (5-8yo.) Wed 11:00am-12:30pm Meredith Boyle 09/04/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Register Math Discoveries & Explorations - level 2: Addition/Subtraction; Intro to Multi/Division Wed 11:00am-12:30pm Doug Pfendler 09/04/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Register Reading Comprehension & Literature - level 1 (ability-based) Wed 11:00am-12:30pm Joe Gutel 09/04/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Register French through conversations, projects & songs (5+yo) Wed 1:00pm-2:30pm Chloe Levaillant 09/04/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Register Kings & Queens from the Past Through Minecraft (10+yo.) Wed 1:00pm-2:30pm Kim Turney 09/04/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Register Adulting/Real World Prep (14+yo.) Wed 2:30pm-4:00pm Tiffany Banuelos 09/04/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Register Kings & Queens from the Past Through Minecraft (7yo.) Wed 2:30pm-4:00pm Kim Turney 09/04/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Waitlist Story Book Cooking (5+yo.) Thu 11:00am-12:30pm Alicia Danielle 09/05/2019 01/17/2020 325.00
Register Creative Writing (8+yo.) Thu 1:00pm-2:30pm Josh Mann 09/05/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Register Fitness, Fake Fights & Fun (Stage Combat) - 10+yo Thu 1:00pm-2:30pm Kim Turney 09/05/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Register Paragraph & Essay Writing Level 3 (12+yo.) Thu 2:30pm-4:00pm Josh Mann 09/05/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Register Character Design and Comic Book Creation (7+yo.) Fri 9:30am-11:00am Chase Harding 09/06/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Register Math & Movement PE (5-8yo.) Fri 9:30am-11:00am Tiffany Banuelos 09/06/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Register Newbery Honor Literature, Science & Social Studies (7+yo.) Fri 9:30am-11:00am Marie Johnson 09/06/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Register Academic Chess (5+yo.) Fri 11:00am-12:30pm Beatriz Arroyo 09/06/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Register Character Design in clay (9+yo.) Fri 11:00am-12:30pm Chase Harding 09/06/2019 01/17/2020 325.00
Register History from Around the World : Renaissance - Modern times (8-11yo.) Fri 11:00am-12:30pm Marie Johnson 09/06/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Register Dance Fitness (5-10yo.) Fri 11:30am-12:30pm Rebecca Castells 09/06/2019 01/17/2020 225.00
Register Around the World with American Girls: Literature, Sewing & Crafts (7+yo) Fri 1:00pm-2:30pm Marie Johnson 09/06/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Register Current Events through Time for Kids and Social Studies through Board Games (9+yo.) Fri 1:00pm-2:30pm Chase Harding 09/06/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Register Spanish Conversations Through Immersion (5+) - level 1 Fri 1:00pm-2:30pm Sheila Edmiston 09/06/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Register Poetry, Art & Creative Writing (5+yo.) Fri 2:30pm-4:00pm Marie Johnson 09/06/2019 01/17/2020 310.00