Register Class Days Times Instructors Class Starts Class Ends Tuition
Register Grammar ("Stair Way" to Making Grammar Fun) (10+yo.) Level 1 Mon 9:30am-11:00am Terri Stair 09/09/2019 01/17/2020 290.00
Register Math (Decimals, %, Fractions): Level 4 Math. Ability-based. Mon 9:30am-11:00am Chase Harding 09/09/2019 01/17/2020 290.00
Register Math (Integers & Pre-Algebra): Level 5 Math. Ability-based. Mon 9:30am-11:00am Kirk Watanabe 09/09/2019 01/17/2020 290.00
Register Math (Multiplication & Division): Level 3 Math - (ability-based.) Mon 9:30am-11:00am Mackenzie Bradford 09/09/2019 01/17/2020 290.00
Register Mindfulness, Nature & Community with Stories from around the world-Project-based Unit Study (5-8yo. Mon 9:30am-12:30pm Gabriela Viramontes 09/09/2019 01/17/2020 595.00
Waitlist Upper Elementary Science Overview (9-12yo.) Mon 9:30am-11:00am Autumn Galli 09/09/2019 01/17/2020 290.00
Waitlist Cooking from Around the World (10+yo.) Mon 11:00am-12:30pm Autumn Galli 09/09/2019 01/17/2020 325.00
Register Digital Design through Adobe Illustrator (9+yo.) Mon 11:00am-12:30pm Chase Harding 09/09/2019 01/17/2020 290.00
Waitlist IEW World History-based Writing - US History theme (8-11yo.) MORNING Mon 11:00am-12:30pm Terri Stair 09/09/2019 01/17/2020 290.00
Register Phonics & Reading Comprehension. Level 2. Ability-based. (5+) Mon 11:00am-12:30pm Sheila Edmiston 09/09/2019 01/17/2020 290.00
Register American Sign Language Conversations (9+yo.) Mon 1:00pm-2:30pm Mackenzie Bradford 09/09/2019 01/17/2020 290.00
Register Current Events and World Geography (9-12yo.) Mon 1:00pm-2:30pm Chase Harding 09/09/2019 01/17/2020 290.00
Register High School Art & Art History. (Optional college-course) (14+yo.) Mon 1:00pm-2:30pm Autumn Galli 09/09/2019 01/17/2020 325.00
Register High School Trigonometry & Pre-Calculus (ability-based) Mon 1:00pm-2:30pm Kirk Watanabe 09/06/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Register IEW History-based Writing : US History theme (11-15yo.) Mon 1:00pm-2:30pm Terri Stair 09/09/2019 01/17/2020 290.00
Register Math & Logic Through Games. (Pre-Algebra & Algebra). Ability-based. (11+yo.) Mon 1:00pm-2:30pm Dramatic Audio Post 09/09/2019 01/17/2020 290.00
Register Waldorf-Inspired Math Games (6-9yo.) Mon 1:00pm-2:30pm Elizabeth Seward 09/09/2019 01/17/2020 325.00
Register IEW History-based Writing: Ancient World-theme (8-11yo.) AFTERNOONS Mon 2:30pm-4:00pm Terri Stair 09/09/2019 01/17/2020 290.00
Register Improv & Acting Games (10+ yo) Mon 2:30pm-4:00pm BJ Lange 09/09/2019 01/17/2020 290.00
Register Math & Logic through Games. (Algebra1/2; Geometry) Ability-based. (12+yo.) Mon 2:30pm-4:00pm Dramatic Audio Post 09/09/2019 01/17/2020 290.00
Register Storytelling & Creative Writing with Dungeons and Dragons (10+yo.) Mon 2:30pm-4:00pm Mackenzie Bradford 09/09/2019 01/17/2020 290.00
Register American Sign Language for Teens (13+yo.) Mon 4:00pm-5:30pm Mackenzie Bradford 09/09/2019 01/17/2020 290.00
Register High School Algebra 2 (Ability-based)-(2 day class: Monday & Thursday) Mon, Thu 11:00am-12:30pm Kirk Watanabe 09/05/2019 01/17/2020 595.00
Register Animals from Around the World & Nature Journaling (9+yo.) Tue 9:30am-11:00am Autumn Galli 09/03/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Register French Through Conversations, Projects, and Songs (5+yo.) Tue 9:30am-11:00am Chloe Levaillant 09/03/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Register Hands-on Math for Little Ones. Project-based unit. (Number Sense,Place Value) Level 1. (5-7yo.) Tue 9:30am-11:00am Theresa Yumbar 09/03/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Register High School Physics (14+yo.) Tue 9:30am-11:00am Brooklyne Coulter 09/03/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Register Junior Scientists (5-9yo.) Tue 9:30am-11:00am Sarah Bonham 09/03/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Register High School Biology (14+yo) - Tuesdays Tue 11:00am-12:30pm Brooklyne Coulter 09/03/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Register History from Around the World (5-9yo.) Tue 11:00am-12:30pm Sarah Bonham 09/03/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Waitlist Holistic Cooking Workshops & Nutrition (5-10yo.) Tue 11:00am-12:30pm Alicia Danielle 09/03/2019 01/17/2020 325.00
Register Lego Mindstorms: Battle Bots (8+ yo.) Tue 11:00am-12:30pm Kim Turney 09/03/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Waitlist Phonics & Reading Comprehension: Level 1 (5+yo.) Ability-based. Tue 11:00am-12:30pm Theresa Yumbar 09/03/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Register Typing; Research skills; Critical Thinking; Google Docs, Sheets &, Slides; Internet Safety. (10+yo) Tue 11:00am-12:30pm Autumn Galli 09/03/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Register World History: Renaissance-Early Modern (1850 A.D.) Part 1 (9-13yo.) Tue 11:00am-12:30pm Chase Harding 09/03/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Register 3D Modeling & Printing (9+yo.) Tue 1:00pm-2:30pm Chase Harding 09/03/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Register Fitness, Fake Fights & Fun (Stage Combat) - 10+yo. Tue 1:00pm-2:30pm Kim Turney 09/03/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Register High School Chemistry (14+yo.) Tue 1:00pm-2:30pm Brooklyne Coulter 09/03/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Register High School Literature & Composition (14-18yo.) - Literature focus - level 2 Tue 1:00pm-4:00pm Dramatic Audio Post 09/03/2019 01/17/2020 595.00
Register High School World History 1A: Pre-historic to Renaissance (14+yo.) Tue 1:00pm-2:30pm Erin Donovan 09/03/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Register Math Discoveries (Addition & Subtraction): Level 2- Math with Facts Practice through Games Tue 1:00pm-2:30pm Theresa Yumbar 09/03/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Register Adobe Aftereffects Video Editing (10+yo.) Tue 2:30pm-4:00pm Chase Harding 09/03/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Register Comparative World Religions (14+yo) - Optional College Course in Spring Tue 2:30pm-4:00pm Erin Donovan 09/03/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Register Singing/Group Voice Lessons with Dance Fitness (8+yo.) Tue 2:30pm-4:00pm Chloe Levaillant 09/03/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Register Psychology 101 (14+yo.) - optional college-linked course Tue 4:00pm-5:30pm Dramatic Audio Post 09/03/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Register High School French 1A (13+yo.) Tue 4:30pm-6:00pm Chloe Levaillant 09/03/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Register Creature Design with Polymer Clay (10+yo.) Wed 9:30am-11:00am Chase Harding 09/04/2019 01/17/2020 325.00
Register Discovering California History & Geography (9+yo.) Wed 9:30am-11:00am   09/04/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Register High School Biology (14+yo.) - Wednesdays Wed 9:30am-11:00am Brooklyne Coulter 09/03/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Register Lego Engineering - Everyday Engineers (5-8yo.) Wed 9:30am-11:00am Mackenzie Bradford 09/04/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Waitlist Play-based Spanish Immersion (5-8yo.) - Level 1 Wed 9:30am-11:00am Gabriela Viramontes 09/04/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Register Welcome to Hogwarts-Reading Comp. & Lit. Projects-Level 3 (Ability-based) (8+yo.) Wed 9:30am-11:00am Autumn Galli 09/04/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Register Art Adventures through Stories Wed 11:00am-12:30pm Mackenzie Bradford 09/04/2019 01/17/2020 325.00
Register Create Your Own World Through Art & Creativity – Character Building, Landscapes, & more. (10+yo) Wed 11:00am-12:30pm AJ Bondio 09/04/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Register High School Geometry (Ability-based) Wed 11:00am-12:30pm Kirk Watanabe 09/04/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Register Holistic Cooking Workshops & Nutrition (10+yo.) Wed 11:00am-12:30pm Alicia Danielle 09/04/2019 01/17/2020 325.00
Register It's Readers Theater (9+yo.) Wed 11:00am-12:30pm Laura Lanoil 09/04/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Register Meet the Masters Art Adventures (5-8yo.) Wed 11:00am-12:30pm Chase Harding 09/04/2019 01/17/2020 325.00
Register Preschool - Community & Mindfulness Through Play (3-6yo.) Wed 11:00am-12:30pm Gabriela Viramontes 09/04/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Register Accelerated Social Studies and Writing for Younger Students (by interview only) Wed 1:00pm-2:30pm Erin Donovan 09/04/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Register Character & Charm Design with Clay (10+yo.) Wed 1:00pm-2:30pm Autumn Galli 09/04/2019 01/17/2020 325.00
Register Comic Book 101 (7+yo.) Wed 1:00pm-2:30pm AJ Bondio 09/04/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Register High School Algebra 1 (ability-based) Wed 1:00pm-2:30pm Kirk Watanabe 09/04/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Register Photo Editing with Photoshop & Lightroom + Yearbook prep (13+yo.) Wed 1:00pm-2:30pm Chase Harding 09/04/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Register Spanish Conversations - level 2 (ability-based) Wed 1:00pm-2:30pm Gabriela Viramontes 09/04/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Register Etiquette & Good Manners (8+yo.) Wed 2:30pm-4:00pm Terri Stair 09/04/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Register Fall: High School Civics/Political Science classes optional college credit Wed 2:30pm-4:00pm Erin Donovan 09/04/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Register Individualized History Research and Research Writing (12+yo.) Wed 2:30pm-4:00pm Mackenzie Bradford 09/04/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Register Spanish Conversations through Immersion (9-14yo.) - level 1 Wed 2:30pm-4:00pm Gabriela Viramontes 09/04/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Register Debate (12+yo.) Wed 4:00pm-5:30pm Kirk Watanabe 09/04/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Register Winds & Percussion Band Club (8+yo.) - FREE Wed 4:00pm-5:00pm Kris Chase 09/04/2019 01/17/2020 0.00
Register Cultural Anthropology (14+yo.)/US History - optional college course Wed 5:00pm-7:00pm Erin Donovan 09/04/2019 01/17/2020 415.00
Register Introduction to Robotics with Arduino (10+yo.) Thu 9:30am-11:00am Mackenzie Bradford 09/05/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Register Language Arts, Social Studies & Science Through Stories (7-9yo.) Thu 9:30am-12:30pm Gabriela Viramontes 09/05/2019 01/17/2020 595.00
Register Math Discoveries (Decimals, %, Fractions) Level 4 Math. Ability-based. Thu 9:30am-11:00am Chase Harding 09/05/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Register Math Discoveries (Integers & Pre-Algebra) Level 5 Math. Ability-based. Thu 9:30am-11:00am Kirk Watanabe 09/05/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Register Math Discoveries (Multiplication & division) Level 3. Ability-based. Thu 9:30am-11:00am Cheri Bradford 09/05/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Register Japanese Conversations (5-8yo.) - semi-private tutoring Thu 10:00am-11:00am Sanae Glover 09/05/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Register High School Japanese 2 (14+yo.) Thu 11:00am-12:30pm Sanae Glover 09/05/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Register Literary Analysis: Shakespeare & His Times - Romeo & Juliet (12+yo.) Thu 11:00am-12:30pm Lynn Hayes 09/05/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Register Meet the Masters: Art Adventures (9yo.+) Thu 11:00am-12:30pm Autumn Galli 09/05/2019 01/17/2020 325.00
Register Science Through Stories (5+yo.) Thu 11:00am-12:30pm Mackenzie Bradford 09/05/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Waitlist Conversational Japanese Language & Culture (9+yo.) - level 1 Thu 1:00pm-2:30pm Sanae Glover 09/05/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Register Film History & Appreciation - preparation for Spring college-linked course (14+yo.) Thu 1:00pm-2:30pm Chase Harding 09/05/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Register High School Literature & Composition (13+yo.) - Composition - level 1 Thu 1:00pm-4:00pm Dramatic Audio Post 09/05/2019 01/17/2020 595.00
Register History of Fashion, Fashion Design & Sewing (Hand Sewing & Machine Sewing) - 11+yo. Thu 1:00pm-2:30pm Autumn Galli 09/05/2019 01/17/2020 325.00
Register IEW No More Tears Kids' Choice Writing Projects. Level 1. (9+yo.) Thu 1:00pm-2:30pm Terri Stair 09/05/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Register Shakespeare for Kids: Romeo & Juliet (8-12yo.) Thu 1:00pm-2:30pm Lynn Hayes 09/05/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Waitlist Writing for Little Ones (5+yo.) Thu 1:00pm-2:30pm Gabriela Viramontes 09/05/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Register Digital Art on Ipad using Procreate Software (10+yo.) Thu 2:30pm-4:00pm AJ Bondio 09/05/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Register IEW Writing: Animal-themed (11-15yo.) Thu 2:30pm-4:00pm Terri Stair 09/05/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Register Characters & Theater Games (8+yo.) Fri 9:30am-11:00am Laura Lanoil 09/06/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Waitlist Middle School Science/STEM Class (11+yo.) Fri 9:30am-11:00am Mackenzie Bradford 09/06/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Waitlist Story Book Cooking (5-8yo.) Fri 9:30am-11:00am Alicia Danielle 09/06/2019 01/17/2020 325.00
Register Five in a Row (6-10yo.) Fri 11:00am-12:30pm Meredith Boyle 09/06/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Register Fun Real Life Math Projects: Money & Ways to Earn It (8+yo.) Fri 11:00am-12:30pm Mackenzie Bradford 09/06/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Register High School Spanish: Level 1A & 2A Fri 11:00am-12:30pm Nathaly Hernandez 09/06/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Register Holistic Cooking Workshops & Life Skills for Teens & Adults (13+yo.) Fri 11:00am-12:30pm Alicia Danielle 09/06/2019 01/17/2020 325.00
Register Kings & Queens of the Past Through Minecraft (10+yo.) Fri 11:00am-12:30pm Kim Turney 09/06/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Register Music Appreciation & Introduction to Songwriting and Music Production (10+yo.) Fri 11:00am-12:30pm Jared Meeker 09/06/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Register Skits, Auditioning for Commercials & Theater Games (5-8yo.) Fri 11:00am-12:30pm Laura Lanoil 09/06/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Register English 101 Preparation Course (14+yo.) Fri 1:00pm-2:30pm Dramatic Audio Post 09/06/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Register From Ten to Zen, Kids Yoga & Mindfulness Class (5-10yo.) Fri 1:00pm-2:30pm Alicia Danielle 09/06/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Register Kings & Queens of the Past Through Minecraft (7+yo.) Fri 1:00pm-2:30pm Kim Turney 09/06/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Register Public Speaking/Monologue Mayhem (10+yo.) Fri 1:00pm-2:30pm Laura Lanoil 09/06/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Register Ukulele (7+yo.) Fri 1:00pm-2:30pm Jared Meeker 09/06/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Register Beginning & Intermediate Guitar (8+yo.) Fri 2:30pm-4:00pm Jared Meeker 09/06/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Register Mastering the Five Paragraph Essay Writing (13+yo.) Fri 2:30pm-4:00pm Dramatic Audio Post 09/06/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Register Accelerated Science for Younger students-Astrophysics & Space History (by interview only) Fri 4:00pm-5:30pm Mackenzie Bradford 09/06/2019 01/17/2020 310.00
Waitlist College & Career Prep, Life & Coping Skills, plus Student Leadership Council (15+yo.)-level 2 Fri 4:00pm-6:00pm Dramatic Audio Post 09/06/2019 01/17/2020 350.00