Register Class Days Times Instructors Class Starts Class Ends Tuition
Register Introduction to Spelling (8+ yo) Mon 9:30am-11:00am Terri Stair 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 285.00
Register Math (Addition & Subtraction)-ability based-click for placement test Mon 9:30am-11:00am Theresa Yumbar 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 285.00
Register Math (Decimals, % & Fractions ) Mon 9:30am-11:00am Chase Harding 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 285.00
Register Math (Integers & Pre-Algebra) Mon 9:30am-11:00am Kirk Watanabe 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 285.00
Register Math (Multiplication & Division) Mon 9:30am-11:00am Mackenzie Bradford 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 285.00
Waitlist Middle School Science Mon 9:30am-11:00am Brooklyne Coulter 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 285.00
Register Upper Elementary Science Overview (9-12 yo) Mon 9:30am-11:00am Autumn Galli 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 285.00
Register Claymation Moviemaking Mon 11:00am-12:30pm Chase Harding 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 285.00
Register IEW World History-based Writing -Middle Ages & Renaissance (8-11 yo) - MORNING Mon 11:00am-12:30pm Terri Stair 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 285.00
Register Math for Little Ones (5-7 yo) Mon 11:00am-12:30pm Lisa Furry 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 285.00
Register Mixed Media Art (5-8 yo) Mon 11:00am-12:30pm Autumn Galli 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 300.00
Waitlist Mixed Media Art (9+ yo) Mon 11:00am-12:30pm Morales Carlos 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 300.00
Register Fundamentals in Art & Design (Fall) - Art History Hybrid College Course (Spring) (14+ yo) Mon 1:00pm-2:30pm Autumn Galli 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 285.00
Register IEW World History-based Writing - Middle Ages & Renaissance (11-15 yo) Mon 1:00pm-2:30pm Terri Stair 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 285.00
Register Math & Logic through Games (ability-based) (Pre-Algebra, Algebra) (11+ yo) Mon 1:00pm-2:30pm Lizzie Scott 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 285.00
Register Waldorf-inspired Math Games (6-8 yo) Mon 1:00pm-2:30pm Elizabeth Seward 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 320.00
Register World Geography (9-12 yo) Mon 1:00pm-2:30pm Lisa Furry 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 285.00
Register Knitting & Handwork (6+ yo) Mon 02:30pm-4:00pm Elizabeth Seward 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 320.00
Register Marine Biology (13+ yo) Mon 2:30pm-4:00pm Brooklyne Coulter 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 285.00
Register Math & Logic through Games (ability-based) (12+ yo) (Algebra 1 & 2, Geometry level) Mon 2:30pm-4:00pm Lizzie Scott 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 285.00
Register Poetry & Calligraphy (12+ yo) Mon 2:30pm-4:00pm Autumn Galli 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 285.00
Waitlist Storytelling & Creative Writing w/ Dungeons & Dragons (10+ yo) Mon 2:30pm-4:00pm Kate Ridgewell 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 285.00
Waitlist High School Biology w/ Lab Mon 4:00pm-5:30pm Brooklyne Coulter 09/04/2018 05/24/2019 285.00
Register Introduction to Debate (10+ yo) Mon 4:00pm-5:30pm Kate Ridgewell 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 285.00
Register Photo Editing with Photoshop & Lightroom + Yearbook Prep (13+ yo) Mon 4:00pm-5:30pm Chase Harding 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 285.00
Register High School Algebra 2 (ability-based) - (2 day class: Mon & Weds) Mon, Wed 11:00am-12:30pm Kirk Watanabe 09/04/2018 05/24/2019 575.00
Waitlist Grammar ("Stair Way" to Making Grammar Fun) (10+ yo)-Level 1A Tue 9:30am-11:00am Terri Stair 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 300.00
Waitlist Language Arts, Social Studies & Science through Stories (7-9yo.) Tue 9:30am-12:30pm Sonia Wike 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 575.00
Waitlist Play-based Spanish Immersion (5-8 yo)-Level 1 Tue 9:30am-11:00am Jose Estrada 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 300.00
Waitlist Science Explorations for Little Ones (5-9 yo) Tue 9:30am-11:00am Autumn Galli 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 300.00
Register Animal Science Tue 11:00am-12:30pm Autumn Galli 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 300.00
Waitlist Holistic Cooking Workshops & Nutrition (5-10 yo) Tue 11:00am-12:30pm Alicia Danielle 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 300.00
Register IEW Writing - Animal Themed (11-15 yo) Tue 11:00am-12:30pm Terri Stair 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 300.00
Waitlist Lego Mindstorms - Battle Bots (8+ yo) Tue 11:00am-12:30pm Kim Turney 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 300.00
Register Math Facts Practice with Games (5+ yo) (Addition & Subtraction-Fall) (Multiplication/Divsion-Spring) Tue 11:00am-12:30pm Lizzie Scott 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 300.00
Register Spanish Conversations through Immersion (9-14 yo) - Level 1 Tue 11:00am-12:30pm Jose Estrada 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 300.00
Waitlist Parkour (12+ yo) Tue 11:30am-12:30pm   09/04/2018 01/18/2019 225.00
Register Parkour (7-11 yo) - 12:45 pm time slot Tue 12:45pm-1:45pm   09/04/2018 01/18/2019 225.00
Register High School Literature & Composition-Literature Focus (14-18 yo) - Level 2 Tue 1:00pm-4:00pm Lizzie Scott 09/04/2018 05/24/2019 575.00
Register High School World History-Pre-Historic to Renaissance (14+ yo) prep for college-linked hybrid course Tue 1:00pm-2:30pm Kate Ridgewell 09/04/2018 05/24/2019 300.00
Register IEW No More Tears Kids' Choice Writing Projects (9+ yo) Tue 1:00pm-2:30pm Terri Stair 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 300.00
Waitlist World History, Science & Literature-Dark Ages & Renaissance (9-12 yo) Tue 1:00pm-2:30pm Chase Harding 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 300.00
Register Writing for Little Ones (5+ yo)- click to see prerequisites Tue 1:00pm-2:30pm Sonia Wike 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 300.00
Register IEW Writing - Animal Themed (8-11 yo) Tue 2:30pm-4:00pm Terri Stair 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 300.00
Register Introduction to Stage Combat (10+ yo) Tue 2:30pm-4:00pm Kim Turney 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 300.00
Register World History, Science & Literature-Dark Ages & Renaissance (11+ yo) Tue 2:30pm-4:00pm Chase Harding 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 300.00
Register 3D Creations in Virtual Reality (12+ yo) Tue 4:00pm-5:30pm Chase Harding 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 300.00
Register Vegan Cooking (8+ yo) Tue 4:00pm-5:30pm Alicia Danielle 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 300.00
Register From Ten to Zen - Kids Yoga & Mindfulness (10+ yo) Wed 9:30am-11:00am Alicia Danielle 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 300.00
Register IEW Writing-Middle Ages & Renaissance themed (8-11 yo) Wed 9:30am-11:00am Terri Stair 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 300.00
Waitlist Language Arts, Social Studies & Science through Stories (5-7 yo) Wed 9:30am-12:30pm Sonia Wike 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 575.00
Waitlist Lego Engineering-Everyday Engineers (5-8 yo) Wed 9:30am-11:00pm AJ Bondio 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 300.00
Register Musical Theater & Production (8+ yo) Wed 9:30am-11:00am Annalia Alba 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 300.00
Register Creative World Building (12+ yo) Wed 11:00am-12:30pm AJ Bondio 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 300.00
Register Dance Fitness (5-10 yo) Wed 11:00am-12:00pm Annalia Alba 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 225.00
Register Holistic Cooking Workshops & Nutrition (10+ yo) Wed 11:00am-12:30pm Alicia Danielle 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 300.00
Register Reading Comprehension & Literature Projects-Level 3 (8-11 yo. Ability-based) Wed 11:00am-12:30pm Autumn Galli 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 300.00
Register Creative World Building (8-11 yo) Wed 1:00pm-2:30pm AJ Bondio 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 300.00
Register Cursive & Creative Writing (8+ yo) Wed 1:00pm-2:30pm Autumn Galli 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 300.00
Register High School Algebra 1 (Ability-based) Wed 1:00pm-2:30pm Kirk Watanabe 09/04/2018 05/24/2019 300.00
Register Political Science/Civics - College-linked Hybrid Course (14+ yo) Wed 1:00pm-2:30pm Mihal Levy 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 300.00
Register Drawing Your Favorite Movie, Animation or Video Game Characters (12+ yo) Wed 2:30pm-4:00pm AJ Bondio 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 300.00
Register Hand Sewing Projects (8+yo) Wed 2:30pm-4:00pm Autumn Galli 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 300.00
Register High School US History (14+ yo)-Prep for College-linked Hybrid Course in Spring Semester (14+ yo) Wed 2:30pm-4:00pm Sheila Edmiston 09/04/2018 05/24/2019 300.00
Register Movies by You Film-making & Editing (10+ yo) Wed 2:30pm-4:00pm Chase Harding 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 300.00
Register Shakespeare & His Times - As You Like It (12+ yo) Wed 2:30pm-4:00pm Kate Ridgewell 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 300.00
Register US Geography with Games (9-12 yo) Wed 2:30pm-4:00pm Lisa Furry 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 300.00
Register Basic Computer Skills and Google Docs, Sheets, Slides and More (13 yo-Adult) Wed 4:00pm-5:30pm Chase Harding,Autumn Galli 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 300.00
Register Introduction to Public Speaking (7+ yo) Wed 4:00pm-5:00pm Kate Ridgewell 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 225.00
Register Wind & Percussion Band Club (8+ yo) Wed 4:00pm-5:00pm Kris Chase 09/04/2018 01/18/2019  
Register Beginning Reading & Penmanship-Level 1 (4+ yo - Ability-based) Thu 9:30am-11:00am Autumn Galli 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 300.00
Register Math (Decimals, % & Fractions ) Thu 9:30am-11:00am Chase Harding 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 300.00
Register Math (Integers & Pre-Algebra) Thu 9:30am-11:00am Kirk Watanabe 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 300.00
Register Math (Multiplication & Division) Thu 9:30am-11:00am Mackenzie Bradford 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 300.00
Register Phonics & Reading Comprehension-Level 2 (5+ yo- Ability-based) Thu 9:30am-11:00am Sheila Edmiston 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 300.00
Waitlist Programming Electronics with Arduino (10+ yo) Thu 9:30am-11:00am Chris Bradfield (Kids Can Code) 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 320.00
Register 3D Virtual Model Building & Sculpting with Sculptris (10+ yo) Thu 11:00am-12:30pm   09/04/2018 01/18/2019 300.00
Register Adobe Creative Suite & Computer Animation (10+ yo) Thu 11:00am-12:30pm Chase Harding 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 300.00
Register Fun Real Life Math Projects (7+ yo) Thu 11:00am-12:30pm Mackenzie Bradford 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 300.00
Register High School Geometry (ability-based) Thu 11:00am-12:30pm Kirk Watanabe 09/04/2018 05/24/2019 300.00
Register High School Japanese (14+ yo) Thu 11:00am-12:30pm Sanae Glover 09/04/2018 05/24/2019 300.00
Register Story Book Cooking (5-8 yo) Thu 11:00am-12:30pm Alicia Danielle 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 300.00
Register Story, Song & Movement (4-6 yo) Thu 11:00am-12:30pm Sheila Edmiston 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 300.00
Register Tumbling (7-11 yo) Thu 12:45pm-1:45pm   09/04/2018 01/18/2019 225.00
Register Conversational Japanese Language & Culture (9+ yo) - level 1 Thu 1:00pm-2:30pm Sanae Glover 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 300.00
Waitlist High School Literature & Composition-Level 1 (13+ yo) Thu 1:00pm-4:00pm Lizzie Scott 09/04/2018 05/24/2019 575.00
Register On-Camera Acting & Auditioning Techniques (10+ yo) Thu 1:00pm-2:30pm BJ Lange 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 300.00
Register Reptile/Amphibian Art & Science (8-11 yo) Thu 1:00pm-2:30pm AJ Bondio 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 300.00
Register SAT Prep (14+ yo) Thu 1:00pm-2:30pm Kirk Watanabe 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 300.00
Register Sculpting (10+yo) Thu 1:00pm-2:30pm Chase Harding 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 300.00
Register Theater Adventures through Stories, Games & Songs (5-8 yo) Thu 1:00pm-2:30pm Laura Lanoil 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 300.00
Register Drawing Your Favorite Movie, Animation or Video Game characters (8-11 yo) Thu 2:30pm-4:00pm AJ Bondio 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 300.00
Register On-Camera Acting & Improv Theater Games (7+ yo) Thu 2:30pm-4:00pm Laura Lanoil 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 300.00
Register English 101 Prep & Hybrid College Course in spring (14+ yo)- click for prerequisites Thu 4:00pm-5:30pm Lizzie Scott 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 300.00
Waitlist Python Programming Projects (13+ yo) Thu 4:00pm-7:00pm Jonny Hyman 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 575.00
Register Before Five in a Row Preschool class Fri 8:30am-9:30am Meagan Sietsema 10/19/2018 01/19/2019 125.00
Register Communication & Conflict Resolution (8+ yo) Fri 9:30am-11:00am Meagan Sietsema 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 300.00
Register Day at the Museum & Art (5-9 yo) Fri 9:30am-11:00am Lisa Brooke Craig 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 300.00
Register High School Spanish (13+ yo) Fri 9:30am-11:00am Jose Estrada 09/04/2018 05/24/2019 300.00
Register High School Trigonometry & Pre-Calculus (ability-based) Fri 9:30am-11:00am Kirk Watanabe 09/04/2018 05/24/2019 300.00
Register Music Appreciation & Songwriting (10+ yo) Fri 9:30am-11:00am Annalia Alba 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 300.00
Register 3D Modeling & Animation with Maya (10+ yo) Fri 11:00am-12:30pm   09/04/2018 01/18/2019 300.00
Register Academic Chess (5+ yo) Fri 11:00am-12:30pm Beatriz Arroyo 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 300.00
Register Art of Mythology (8+ yo) Fri 11:00am-12:30pm Lisa Brooke Craig 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 300.00
Register Holistic Cooking Workshops & Life Skills for Teens & Adults (13+ yo) Fri 11:00am-12:30pm Alicia Danielle 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 300.00
Register Spanish Conversations through Immersion (5+yo.) - level 2 Fri 11:00am-12:30pm Jose Estrada 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 300.00
Register The Ancient & Modern Wonders of the World through Minecraft (8+ yo) Fri 11:00am-12:30pm Kim Turney 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 300.00
Register Museum Studies & Art (8+ yo) Fri 1:00pm-2:30pm Lisa Brooke Craig 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 300.00
Register Teen Support Group (15-18 yo) Fri 1:00pm-2:30pm Mihal Levy 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 300.00
Register Beginning & Intermediate Guitar (8+ yo) Fri 2:30pm-4:00pm Jared Meeker 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 300.00
Register Crash Course in Math Magic (14+ yo - adult) Fri 2:30pm-4:00pm Jonny Hyman 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 300.00
Register Psychology-College Hybrid Course (14+ yo) Fri 2:30pm-4:00pm Lizzie Scott 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 300.00
Register College Prep & Life Skills plus Student Leadership Council (14+ yo) Fri 4:00pm-6:00pm Lizzie Scott 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 300.00
Register Intermediate Arts (8+ yo-Adults) Fri 4:00pm-5:30pm Autumn Galli 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 300.00
Register Kerbal Space Program & Astronomy 13+ yo) Fri 4:00pm-5:30pm Jonny Hyman 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 300.00
Waitlist Introduction to Python Programming (12+ yo) Fri 5:30pm-7:00pm Jonny Hyman 09/04/2018 01/18/2019 300.00